Your shopping cart is empty!
 Sales +1.406.844.2550

3Com 3C39001
Switch 3900, 1-Port 1000Base-SX SC MMF Module


Manufacturer: 3Com Part Number: 3C39001 Condition: Refurbished Warranty: 90 Days Quantity Available: 5 Yes, we can ship this item overnight! (US Destinations Only)
Price: $22.95
Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Backbone Performance Scale the performance of your Ethernet/Fast Ethernet network to gigabit speeds by adding this module to the 3Com® SuperStack II Switch 3900. The module provides a high-performance interworkgroup or workgroup-to-backbone Gigabit Ethernet connection. Dual links ensure resilience.

Every refurbished, pre-owned, and used 3Com 3C39001 for sale is fully guaranteed by our extensive 90 day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of refurbished 3Com networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this 3C39001 Switch 3900, 1-Port 1000Base-SX SC MMF Module.

Shipping Policies

US Orders: Orders for this 3Com 3C39001 within the USA which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. This can be FedEx, UPS, or US Mail. Typically, orders ship within 48 hours.

3Com 3C39001 Switch 3900, 1-Port 1000Base-SX SC MMF Module units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 5-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account.

Does HardwareJet.com offer expedited shipping?

Yes, HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for 3Com products, however there is an additional expedite fee per unique 3Com 3C39001 Switch 3900, 1-Port 1000Base-SX SC MMF Module in addition to the product fee and expedited carrier shipping charges. We can only provide expedited shipping to addresses within the USA. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we can not provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

Free Super-Saver Shipping in the USA!

We Ship Anywhere in the World!