Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module SFP 1000BLX/LH MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM (mini-GBIC)

Transceiver Module SFP 1000BLX/LH MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM (mini-GBIC)

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Product Name: GLC-LH-SMD= Transceiver Module SFP 1000BLX/LH MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Model: GLC-LH-SMD
Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Interface Type: 1000Base-LX/LH
Number of Ports/Channels: 1


Some GBIC Media Adapters may be manufactured by third parties. All third party adapter modules are 100% guaranteed to compatible with original Cisco specifications.


Every refurbished, pre-owned, and used Cisco GLC-LH-SMD for sale is fully guaranteed by our extensive 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of refurbished Cisco networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module SFP 1000BLX/LH MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM (mini-GBIC).

Shipping Policies

 

US Orders: Orders for this Cisco GLC-LH-SMD within the USA which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. This can be FedEx, UPS, or US Mail. Typically, orders ship within 48 hours.

 

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module SFP 1000BLX/LH MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM (mini-GBIC) units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 5-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account.

 

Does HardwareJet.com offer expedited shipping?

 

Yes, HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Cisco products, however there is an additional expedite fee per unique Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module SFP 1000BLX/LH MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM (mini-GBIC) in addition to the product fee and expedited carrier shipping charges. We can only provide expedited shipping to addresses within the USA. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we can not provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD
  • Availability: 38
  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module SFP 1000BLX/LH MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM (mini-GBIC)

  • Yes, we can ship this item overnight! (US Destinations Only)
  • Price: $85.95