Nortel AG2204023 1000Base-SX ILI with FRE4-PPC Processor Module Expansion

1000Base-SX ILI with FRE4-PPC Processor Module Expansion

The Gigabit Ethernet interface module provides high-performance, highly available local area network (LAN) connectivity to support a wide range of applications. The Gigabit Link Module operates with the new Fast Routing Engine (FRE) FRE4 PPC processor module, which has been optimized for the BN router's high-speed LAN interfaces.

FRE4-PPC uses a 266 megahertz PPC750 microprocessor, Local Memory: 128 MB, FRE4 module can be configured for 1-for-1 redundancy, High-performance, multiprotocol routing between virtual LANs via 802.1Q, Module can forward 64 byte IP traffic at rates exceeding 400,000 pps between VLANs

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited
Manufacturer Part Number: AG2204023
Brand Name: Nortel
Product Model: AG2204023
Product Name: 1000Base-SX ILI with FRE4-PPC Processor Module
Product Type: Expansion Module
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media: 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Management: SNMP, HTTP-Based Monitoring, Bay Command Console, Site Manager
Compatibility: Backbone Link Node (BLN) router, Backbone Concentrator Node (BCN) router


This Nortel AG2204023 1000Base-SX ILI with FRE4-PPC Processor Module Expansion is brand new, never opened, and contains all original packaging and documentation.


Every new Nortel AG2204023 for sale is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty, and may be additionally covered by the original manufacturer's warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of new, used, and refurbished Nortel network equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this AG2204023 1000Base-SX ILI with FRE4-PPC Processor Module Expansion.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Nortel AG2204023 unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Nortel AG2204023 within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Nortel AG2204023 1000Base-SX ILI with FRE4-PPC Processor Module Expansion units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Nortel products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Nortel AG2204023 1000Base-SX ILI with FRE4-PPC Processor Module Expansion unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Nortel
  • Part Number: AG2204023
  • Units in Stock: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Nortel AG2204023 1000Base-SX ILI with FRE4-PPC Processor Module Expansion

  • Usually ships next business day.
    Expedited shipping not available.
  • Price: $222.95