Bay Networks DJ1404025 1202SX-A, 2-Port 1000Base-SX Module

1202SX-A, 2-Port 1000Base-SX Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited
Manufacturer Part Number: DJ1404025
Brand Name: Nortel
Product Model: DJ1404025
Product Name: 2 port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Module
Product Type: Expansion Module
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 2 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Additional Information: Distance support: 2 to 550m
Compatibility: Accelar 1200 Routing Switch, Accelar 1250 Routing Switch


This Bay Networks DJ1404025 1202SX-A, 2-Port 1000Base-SX Module is in refurbished condition and is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of refurbished Bay Networks networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this DJ1404025 1202SX-A, 2-Port 1000Base-SX Module.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Bay Networks DJ1404025 unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Bay Networks DJ1404025 within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Bay Networks DJ1404025 1202SX-A, 2-Port 1000Base-SX Module units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Bay Networks products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Bay Networks DJ1404025 1202SX-A, 2-Port 1000Base-SX Module unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Bay Networks
  • Part Number: DJ1404025
  • Units in Stock: 1
  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Bay Networks DJ1404025 1202SX-A, 2-Port 1000Base-SX Module

  • Usually ships within 1-2 business days.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • Price: $710.95