Finisar FTR-8519-3A Multi-Mode MM 850nm GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-SX

--917% Multi-Mode MM 850nm GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-SX


Some GBIC Media Adapters may be manufactured by third parties. All third party adapter modules are 100% guaranteed to compatible with original Finisar specifications.


This Finisar FTR-8519-3A Multi-Mode MM 850nm GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-SX is in refurbished condition and is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of refurbished Finisar networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this FTR-8519-3A Multi-Mode MM 850nm GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-SX.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Finisar FTR-8519-3A unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Finisar FTR-8519-3A within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Finisar FTR-8519-3A Multi-Mode MM 850nm GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-SX units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Finisar products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Finisar FTR-8519-3A Multi-Mode MM 850nm GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-SX unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Finisar
  • Part Number: FTR-8519-3A
  • Units in Stock: 95
  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Finisar FTR-8519-3A Multi-Mode MM 850nm GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-SX

  • Usually ships next business day.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • $2.95
  • $29.99