Avaya Lucent 108659228 Cajun P33X 1000Base-SX GBIC MM Transceiver 4705-122

Cajun P33X 1000Base-SX GBIC MM Transceiver 4705-122

1000Base-SX GBIC Module is a high performance and cost effective module for serial optical data communication applications, and complies with GBIC Specification Revision 5.5. This transmitter section incorporates an advance 850nm VCSEL laser diode and laser driver witch has temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit (APC) function.

Manufacturer: Avaya, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 108659228
Brand Name: Avaya
Product Name: 1000Base-SX GBIC Module
Product Type: GBIC
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media: 850 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Management: SMON MIB, RMON
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Additional Information: 850nm Wavelength
Compatibility: Avaya P330 Wiring LAN Closet Switches


Some GBIC Media Adapters may be manufactured by third parties. All third party adapter modules are 100% guaranteed to be compatible with original Avaya Lucent specifications.


This Avaya Lucent 108659228 Cajun P33X 1000Base-SX GBIC MM Transceiver 4705-122 is brand new, never opened, and contains all original packaging and documentation.


Every new Avaya Lucent 108659228 for sale is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty, and may be additionally covered by the original manufacturer's warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of new, used, and refurbished Avaya Lucent network equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this 108659228 Cajun P33X 1000Base-SX GBIC MM Transceiver 4705-122.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Avaya Lucent 108659228 unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Avaya Lucent 108659228 within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Avaya Lucent 108659228 Cajun P33X 1000Base-SX GBIC MM Transceiver 4705-122 units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Avaya Lucent products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Avaya Lucent 108659228 Cajun P33X 1000Base-SX GBIC MM Transceiver 4705-122 unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Avaya Lucent
  • Part Number: 108659228
  • Units in Stock: 50
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Avaya Lucent 108659228 Cajun P33X 1000Base-SX GBIC MM Transceiver 4705-122

  • Direct ship item. 2-3 week lead time.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.

We have this item in stock, however no price is currently in our database. Enter your email address below and we will reply with a price quote.