3Com

Show:
Sort By:

3Com 3C16920 1-Port 100Base-FX Uplink Module for 1000/3000 Switches Only

Extend the reach of your switched network or add resilience with an additional Fast Ethernet link for the SuperStack Desktop Switch, SuperStack II Switch 1000, or SuperStack II Switch 3000. This optional fiber module lets you cost-effectively add a high-speed backbone link or connect a high performance server to your switched network...

$21.95

3Com 3C16922 1-Port 100Base-TX Uplink Module for 1000/3000 Switches Only

Extend the reach of your switched network or add resilience with an additional Fast Ethernet link for the SuperStack Desktop Switch, SuperStack II Switch 1000, or SuperStack II Switch 3000. This optional copper module lets you cost-effectively add a high-speed backbone link or connect a high performance server to your switched network..

$73.95

3Com 3C16970 1-Port Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX SC Module for 1100/3300 Switch

This module is intended for use with the 3Com SuperStack II 1100/3300 Switch. It is a 100BaseFX module that lets you cost effectively add a fiber Fast Ethernet Backbone link to your switched workgroup. The dual module is an excellent choice for resilient fiber backbone connections in mission-critical networking environments or when multiple fiber backbone connections are needed to and from the stack. A single high-speed backbone link can be shared by multiple units in a stack...

$64.95

3Com 3C16975 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX SC MMF Module for 1100/3300 Switch

Gigabit Ethernet Backbone Performance Plus ResilienceScale the performance of your Ethernet/Fast Ethernet network to gigabit speeds by adding this module to 3COM's SuperStack II Switch 1100s and SuperStack 3 Switch 3300s. This module provides a high-performance interworkgroup or workgroup-to-backbone Gigabit Ethernet connection. Dual links ensure resilience.Provides full-duplex multimode fiber interface at distances up to 550 m (1,804 ft) Support for 802.3z full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet delivers up to 2..

$69.95

3Com 3C16977 1-Port OC-3 OC-12 MMF Uplink Module for 1100/3300 Switch

The SuperStack II Switch 1100/3300 ATM expansion module is the industrys first OC-3c/OC-12c ATM downlink. The SuperStack II Switch 1100/3300 ATM expansion module is based on 3Com's revolutionary ZipChip 3 ASIC, a high-performance policy-enabled, multilayer switching engine capable of wire-speed forwarding at Layer 2 and Layer 3. Designed to meet the challenge of increasing workgroup demands, the SuperStack II Switch 1100/3300 ATM expansion module provides a flexible-speed ATM port for connection to a multis..

$45.95

3Com 3C996-T 10/100/1000 PCI EtherLink Server Network Adapter

This Gigabit Ethernet NIC instantly and cost-effectively improves applications response, server reliability, and network scalability. Boost network throughput tenfold, simply by installing this NIC into a server on your existing Fast Ethernet network backbone. The advanced server features, included free, add still more to LAN performance...

$23.95

3Com 3CR990-TX-97 10/100Base-T PCI Network Interface Card

The 3Com® 10/100 Secure NIC is designed for desktops that demand high performance and end-to-end security. Its onboard security processor works with Windows 2000 or XP to offload key processing tasks, reducing the load imposed on the CPU.This advanced-platform Fast Ethernet link provides hardware-enforced IPSec and 168-bit 3DES encryption that help safeguard at-risk systems inside and outside the perimeter firewall. Intelligent management features help improve network performance, reduce administration ti..

$25.95

3Com 3CGBIC93 1000Base T GBIC Transceiver Module

A Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is an industry-standard modular transceiver that offers increased flexibility for Gigabit Ethernet connections.This GBIC transceiver can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support GBIC modules. GBICs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility...

$62.95

3Com 3CSFP93-4500 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver

This SFP transceiver can be used in those 3Com switches and modules which support SFP modules. SFPs can be mixed and matched on a given switch to maximize flexibility.The SFP's simplicity of design create a new definition of user-friendliness with outstanding mechanical and electrical performanceEnables one 1000BASE-T connectionCan be used in conjunction with other SFPs: 3Com 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (3CSFP91), 3Com 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (3CSFP92), or 3Com 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (3CSFP97..

$26.95

3Com 3C16684 100Base-FX Distance Extender Module

This module increases configuration flexibility and control in high-speed networks. IEEE rules limit daisy-chaining of Class II hubs via repeater ports to two units, and limit intra-hub cabling distances to 5 meters. The module lets you daisy-chain a virtually unlimited number of hubs and increase cabling distances to 2 km (1.2 miles) in full-duplex mode. It connects a virtually unlimited number of 3Com SuperStack II Dual Speed 500 units over distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles) in full-duplex mode...

$95.95