Special Offers

Show:
Sort By:
2-Port 1000Base-SX Module for ESR-5000 or ESR-6000 -88%

Marconi 218-0123-000 2-Port 1000Base-SX Module for ESR-5000 or ESR-6000

Marconi 218-0123-000 2 Port 1000Base-SX Module for ESR-5000 or ESR-6000..

$1,648.00 $199.99
2-Port OC-3 MM Module for ESR-5000 or ESR-6000 -82%

Marconi 218-0143-000 2-Port OC-3 MM Module for ESR-5000 or ESR-6000

Marconi 218-0143-000 2-Port ATM OC-3c MM Module for ESR-5000 or ESR-6000..

$1,655.00 $299.99
24-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with WebView -74%

Cisco SRW224 24-Port 10/100 + 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with WebView

This Linksys rackmount switch delivers non-blocking, wire speed switching for your 10, and 100 megabit network clients, plus multiple options for connecting to your network backbone. Twenty-four 10/100 ports wire up your workstations, while the two integrated 10/100/1000BaseTX ports connect to other switches and the backbone at Gigabit speeds. And the mini GBIC port allows future expansion to alternate transmission media like optical fiber.Port Trunking for up to 7 groups allows you to increase your band..

$189.00 $49.99
4-Port L3 1000Base GBIC Card for ESR-5000 or ESR-6000 -80%

Marconi 219-0152-000 4-Port L3 1000Base GBIC Card for ESR-5000 or ESR-6000

Marconi ESR-5000 or ESR-6000 4 port L3 1000Base GBIC card. Part Number 219-0152-000. Comes with Qty 4 x 1000SX Finisar Multi-Mode 850nm GBIC...

$3,499.00 $699.99
Annex 2000 Terminal Server, 2001-PSA1, Async 8-Port, IP, Self-Booting, thick Ethernet, 110V -79%

Xylogics CM1001013 Annex 2000 Terminal Server, 2001-PSA1, Async 8-Port, IP, Self-Booting, thick Ethernet, 110V

Remote Annex provides users with transparent dial-in access to Ethernet LANs. Users can access E-mail, databases, and file servers residing on Novell NetWare, TCP/IP and AppleTalk LANs as if they were directly connected to the network.Xylogics Remote Annex 2000 support industry-standard external V.34 modems with data transfer rates up to 115 Kbps. All Remote Annex products support modem pooling and modem queuing. Modem pooling allows users to share fewer modems, minimizing total hardware investment. Rem..

$1,699.00 $349.99
Annex 3 Terminal Server, AX3-32/32-1S-1xx 64 Port, Self-Booting, thick, thin & Twisted Pair Ethernet, IP, 110V -97%

Xylogics CM1009011 Annex 3 Terminal Server, AX3-32/32-1S-1xx 64 Port, Self-Booting, thick, thin & Twisted Pair Ethernet, IP, 110V

Today, the corporate network includes decentralized, multiprotocol, geographically dispersed users and applications. Centralized, host-based applications that run on UNIX, DEC VAX systems, and IBM mainframes remain critical to the enterprise. The Annex family of communication servers extends your corporate network to include local and remote multi-user system access. Annex offers a cost-effective and flexible solution for connecting asynchronous devices such as terminals, printers, and modems to multiprotoc..

$6,458.00 $199.99
CAB-RFSW520QTIMM2 MCX-MCX (RD, WH, BL, GN, YL), 45-Inch Downstream Cable -43%

Cisco 800-32765-01 CAB-RFSW520QTIMM2 MCX-MCX (RD, WH, BL, GN, YL), 45-Inch Downstream Cable

CAB-RFSW520QTIMM2 (800-32765-01) Cisco MCX-MCX (RD, WH, BL, GN, YL) 45-Inch Downstream Cable cable for the Cisco uBR10012 (CMTS to Switch). 3x UCH2 Connectors (Silver), 2x Universal McX Holders (Black), 1 Meter length (3.28 ft) in length..

$349.00 $199.99
ESR-5000 20-Port 10/100Base-T Module -89%

Marconi 218-0101-000 ESR-5000 20-Port 10/100Base-T Module

Marconi 20 Port 10/100 Base-T Module for ESR-5000 Switch..

$899.00 $99.99
Integrated Routing Supervisor Card for ESR-5000 or ESR-6000 -90%
KVM Sun Cable VGA - 6 Ft (1.8 M) -13%

APC AP5252 KVM Sun Cable VGA - 6 Ft (1.8 M)

Video / USB cable - 4 pin USB Type A, HD-15 (M) - HD-15 (M) - 6 ft - for APC 16 Port Multi-Platform Analog KVM, 8 Port Multi-Platform Analog KVM..

$159.99 $139.99
MicroAnnex XL Terminal Server, 16-Ports, Self Boot, Ethernet Interface -58%

Bay Networks CM1009E32 MicroAnnex XL Terminal Server, 16-Ports, Self Boot, Ethernet Interface

Today, the corporate network includes decentralized, multiprotocol, geographically dispersed users and applications. Centralized, host-based applications that run on UNIX, DEC VAX systems, and IBM mainframes remain critical to the enterprise. The Annex family of communication servers extends your corporate network to include local and remote multi-user system access. Annex offers a cost-effective and flexible solution for connecting asynchronous devices such as terminals, printers, and modems to multiprotoc..

$1,199.00 $499.99
MicroAnnex XL Terminal Server, 16-Ports, Self Boot, Ethernet Interface -78%

Nortel CM1009E32 MicroAnnex XL Terminal Server, 16-Ports, Self Boot, Ethernet Interface

Today, the corporate network includes decentralized, multiprotocol, geographically dispersed users and applications. Centralized, host-based applications that run on UNIX, DEC VAX systems, and IBM mainframes remain critical to the enterprise. The Annex family of communication servers extends your corporate network to include local and remote multi-user system access. Annex offers a cost-effective and flexible solution for connecting asynchronous devices such as terminals, printers, and modems to multi..

$2,449.00 $549.99
NetVanta 3450 Router Modular Access Router with External Modem -52%

Adtran 1200823G1 NetVanta 3450 Router Modular Access Router with External Modem

A NetVanta 3450 Modular Access Router that delivers the high-packet throughput required for IP Telephony, corporate connectivity, and Internet access. This performance-enhanced routing platform delivers wire-speed throughput, even with advanced services like QoS, NAT, and Firewall-enabled.Product Type: Router Total Number of Ports: 2 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2 Number of Total Expansion Slots: 3 Expansion Slot Type: NIM Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Technology: Fast EthernetSpecifica..

$1,143.99 $549.99