3Com

Show:
Sort By:

3Com 3C250100A CoreBuilder 2500 Layer 3 Chassis (1 Power Supply)

The CoreBuilder 2500 Layer 3 switch is an ideal migration platform for Ethernet networks that require High-Function Layer 3 Switching and the flexibility of using up to two FDDI, Fast Ethernet, or ATM high-speed interfaces in any combination. Built on the 3Com (ISE chip) ASIC and tightly coupled RISC processor, the CoreBuilder 2500 switch puts high-end performance and functionality into a flexible, affordable, switching platform. With the CoreBuilder 2500 switch you can take advantage of full-wire-speed for..

$217.95

3Com 3C250200 CoreBuilder 2500 Layer 3 Chassis (2 Power Supplies)

The CoreBuilder 2500 Layer 3 switch is an ideal migration platform for Ethernet networks that require High-Function Layer 3 Switching and the flexibility of using up to two FDDI, Fast Ethernet, or ATM high-speed interfaces in any combination. Built on the 3Com (ISE chip) ASIC and tightly coupled RISC processor, the CoreBuilder 2500 switch puts high-end performance and functionality into a flexible, affordable, switching platform. With the CoreBuilder 2500 switch you can take advantage of full-wire-speed for..

$303.95

3Com 3C35330 CoreBuilder 3500 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module

GBIC Not Included. Supports full-duplex connecting using 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX multimode fiber, or 1000BASE-LX single mode fiber...

$64.95

3Com 3C35210 CoreBuilder 3500 6-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ45 Module

This 3Com module contains six Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX ports that use RJ-45 connectors, providing a 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet connection over UTP Category 5 copper wire. The module performs autosensing for 10/100 Mbps, full duplex and half duplex. This module complies with all IEEE 802.3u specifications. You can remove and replace the module with the system on. The module is recommended for use in 3Com's CoreBuilder 3500 System...

$79.95

3Com 3C35220 CoreBuilder 3500 6-Port 100Base-FX MMF, SC Expansion Module

This 3Com module contains six Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX ports that use fiber (SC) connectors, providing a 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet connection over fiber. This module complies fully with all IEEE 802.3u specifications. You can remove and replace the module with the system on. The module is recommended for use in 3Com's CoreBuilder 3500 System...

$86.95

3Com 3C35410 CoreBuilder 3500 6-Port FDDI Switch Module, MMF SAS DAS

Each FDDI module contains six FDDI ports that use fiber (SC) connectors. Each port provides a 100 Mbps FDDI connection over fiber-optic cable. The ports support both SAS (single-attached station) and DAS (dual-attached station) modes, for a maximum of six SAS connections or three DAS connections. You can remove and replace the modules with the system on...

$108.95

3Com 3C35100 CoreBuilder 3500 Chassis, Includes: 3C35004 Switch Processor, 3C35002 Single Power Supply

The 3Com CoreBuilder 3500 Layer 3 High-Function Switch redefines price/performance and functionality in high-end switching and routing. Built around sophisticated third-generation ASIC technology, the switch provides wire-speed Layer 2 and Layer 3 traffic forwarding and supports realtime, multimedia network traffic using the most advanced policybased services found in networking devices today. Combined with flexible virtual LAN (VLAN) support, multicast services, multiprotocol routing, and network managemen..

$278.95

3Com 3C35003 CoreBuilder 3500 Fan Tray

3Com supplies all its products with all necessary spares and accessories. This Fan Tray is designed for the CoreBuilder 3500 MultiLayer Switch...

$53.95

3Com 3C35002 CoreBuilder 3500 Redundant AC Power Supply

The CoreBuilder 2500/3500 systems operate using a single power supply assembly. You can add the second power supply assembly to the system for redundancy...

$412.95

3Com 3C35004 CoreBuilder 3500 Switch Processor Module, RMOM & RMON2, SNMP

The CoreBuilder 3500 system processor contains one modem port (DB-9) connection, one terminal port (DB-9) connection, and one 10BASE-T (RJ-45) connection. It also contains one PCMCIA slot to allow for FLASH memory updates...

$261.95