3Com

Show:
Sort By:

3Com 3CB9FG24 CoreBuilder 9000 24 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Fabric Module

The 24-port Gigabit Ethernet (GEN) Switch Fabric Module (SFM) is the central backplane aggregator for the CoreBuilder 9000 Enterprise Switch. The 24-port GEN Switch Fabric Module has 24 nonblocking Gigabit Ethernet ports that connect to the chassis backplane to provide high-speed, low-latency connectivity between CoreBuilder 9000 switching modules. You can install the 24-port GEN Switch Fabric Module in the 7-slot chassis, 8-slot chassis, or 16-slot chassis...

$100.95

3Com 3CB9RF10MC CoreBuilder 9000, 10-Port 100Base-FX Layer 3 Switch Module, MMF SC

3Com offers a 100 FX module for 3Com CoreBuilder switches to make sure that your equipment can grow in class as your needs grow. Supports Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) for increased network availability...

$412.95

3Com 3CB9FA24 CoreBuilder 9000, 15Gbps ATM Switch Fabric Module

The 3Com CoreBuilder 9000 enterprise switch represents a new class of LAN switch that enables IT managers to deliver a higher level of service in increas-ingly demanding environments, while, at the same time, lowering the operational costs of that network asset. The CoreBuilder 9000 switch gives IT managers a common platform that they can deploy (in different chassis sizes) across the enterprise LAN to deliver low-cost, high-density work-group access, ensure high-speed, resilient server connectivity, and cr..

$402.95

3Com 3CB9LG2MC CoreBuilder 9000, 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX Module

The Gigabit Ethernet (GEN) Interface Modules for CoreBuilder 9000 are two-port interface modules for the 3Com CoreBuilder 9000 Enterprise Switch. The GEN Interface Modules serve as a 2-Gigabit data channel between the Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fabric Module and other 802.3z-compliant Gigabit Ethernet devices. GEN Interface Modules use SC connectors. Ports on this 1000BASE-SX module use an 850-nanometer, multimode, optical transceiver...

$19.95

3Com 3CB9LG4 CoreBuilder 9000, 4-Port GBIC 1000SX Switch Module

The 4-port Gigabit Ethernet interface module allows network managers to exploit the flexibility of GBICs for CoreBuilder 9000 Layer 2 Gigabit Ethernet applications. As an interface module, it extends the backplane ports of the CoreBuilder 9000 packet-based switch fabrics to the front panel, allowing access to all the nonblocking switching performance, load sharing, and redundancy capabilities offered by the switch fabric...

$274.95

3Com 3CB9E7 CoreBuilder 9000, 7-Slot Chassis

Designed for deployment in the campus backbone, enterprise LAN data center, MANs, and now wiring closets, the CoreBuilder 9000 system offers industry-leading switching capacity. The scalable architecture of the CoreBuilder 9000 switch supports up to 112 OC-12c (622 Mbps) ATM ports or 126 Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbps) ports. Layer 2 forwarding throughput on the CoreBuilder 9000 exceeds 187 million packets per second (pps), and Layer 3 switching throughput scales to greater than 83 million pps. The back plane ..

$814.95

3Com 3CB9RF12R CoreBuilder 9000, Switch 4007 12-Port 10/100Base-TX Layer 3 Fast Ethernet RJ45 Switching Module

This is CB 9000 12-ports 10/100 BTX Layer 3 Switch Model. The 10/100BASE-TX Layer 3 switching module is an intelligent interface module with embedded management agents that support standard System Network Management Protocol (SNMP) Management Information Bases (MIBs)...

$46.95

3Com 3CB9FG24T CoreBuilder 9000, Switch 4007 24Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Module with 12 Trunk Groups

The 3CB9FG24T 3Com Switch Fabric module connects directly to the chassis backplane to provide high-speed, low-latency connectivity between 3Com Switch 4007 (AKA CoreBuilder 9000) interface modules...

$100.95

3Com 3CB9LF36R CoreBuilder 9000, Switch 4007 36-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ45 Layer 2 Switching Module

High-density Fast Ethernet Switching Module Enhance the flexibility and performance of the 3Com® Switch 4007 and Switch 4007R with this high-density Layer 2 copper Fast Ethernet switch module.Layer 2 module offers 36-port 100BASE-TX configurationSupports port-based Virtual LANs, Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) snoopingSupports four groups of RMON and link aggregation..

$394.95

3Com 3CB9RG4 CoreBuilder 9000, Switch 4007 4-Port 1000Base Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Module

For the CoreBuilder 9000 / 4007 Enterprise SwitchModule DescriptionThe 4-port Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switching Module (GBIC) (Model Number 3CB9RG4) for the CoreBuilder 9000 /4007 Enterprise Switch provides high-port-density, line speed, Gigabit Ethernet switching and routing on backbone networks running at Open Systems Interconnection (OSI) Layer 3.The module offers the following connectivity:Four Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) ports on the front panel can be either 1000BASE-LX (single-mode fi..

$469.95

3Com 3CB9EME CoreBuilder 9000, Switch 4007, Ethernet Management Engine, Standard

The 3Com CoreBuilder 9000 Enterprise Management Engine (EME) is an SNMP-based network management module that enables you to configure and manage the 3Com CoreBuilder 9000 7-slot chassis, 8-slot chassis, and 16-slot chassis, and their modules. Use EME module to manage the chassis through the EME command interface, which you access through the serial port or through SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol), to gain access to the Administration Console of switching modules, switch fabric modules, and interfac..

$137.95

3Com 3C17776 CX4 Local Connection Cable, 100 cm

Product Description 3Com stacking cable - 3.3 ft Type: Stacking cable Length: 3.3 ft Connector(s): 1 x 4x InfiniBand (SFF-8470) Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x 4x InfiniBand (SFF-8470)..

$97.95

3Com 3C17777 CX4 Local Connection Cable, 300 cm

3Com stacking cable - 10 ft Type: Stacking cable Length: 10 ft Connector(s): 1 x 4x InfiniBand (SFF-8470) Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x 4x InfiniBand (SFF-8470)..

$96.95