Juniper Networks

Show:
Sort By:

Juniper Networks SFP-OC3-LR 1-Port Long Reach OC-3 SFP Module

Multiplexing and demultiplexing, Rate policing on input, Rate shaping on output, Packet buffering, Layer 2 parsingManufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-OC3-LR Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 1-Port Long Reach OC-3 SFP Module Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-3 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-3 Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber OC-3 Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps OC-3 @ 24.85 Mile Compatibility: M40e Internet Router..

$23.95

Juniper Networks PE-1OC12-ATM2-MM 1-Port OC-12 ATM2 (Diff Services/IQ) Multimode

Enhanced ATM2 IQ PICs offer improvements in QoS granularity, traffic statistics, control and diagnostics. Delivers predictable throughput at 622 Mbps.The ATM2 IQ PICs leverage the JUNOS operating system's MPLS traffic engineering and hardware-based QoS capabilities to deliver seamless transport of multiservice traffic over the IP/MPLS infrastructure. Designed to provide rich, granular ATM QoS and signaling functionalities, the ATM2 IQ PICs are a key element in the delivery of a guaranteed high-quality, e..

$5,433.95

Juniper Networks PB-1OC12-ATM2-MM 1-Port OC-12 ATM2 MM PIC

Enhanced ATM2 IQ PICs offer improvements in QoS granularity, traffic statistics, control and diagnostics. Delivers predictable throughput at 622 Mbps.The ATM2 IQ PICs leverage the JUNOS operating system's MPLS traffic engineering and hardware-based QoS capabilities to deliver seamless transport of multiservice traffic over the IP/MPLS infrastructure. Designed to provide rich, granular ATM QoS and signaling functionalities, the ATM2 IQ PICs are a key element in the delivery of a guaranteed high-quality, e..

$1,253.95

Juniper Networks P-1OC12-ATM2-MM 1-Port OC-12,STM-4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi Module

Enhanced ATM2 IQ PICs offer improvements in QoS granularity, traffic statistics, control and diagnostics. Delivers predictable throughput at 622 Mbps.The ATM2 IQ PICs leverage the JUNOS operating system's MPLS traffic engineering and hardware-based QoS capabilities to deliver seamless transport of multiservice traffic over the IP/MPLS infrastructure. Designed to provide rich, granular ATM QoS and signaling functionalities, the ATM2 IQ PICs are a key element in the delivery of a guaranteed high-quality, e..

$1,079.95

Juniper Networks PE-1OC12-SON-SFP 1-Port OC-12/STM-4 Physical Interface Card

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: PE-1OC12-SON-SFP Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 1-port OC-12/STM-4 Physical Interface Card Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-12/STM-4 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-12/STM-4 Data Transfer Rate: 622.08 Mbps OC-12 Compatibility: Juniper M5/M10 Internet Routers..

$1,603.95

Juniper Networks PB-1OC12-SON-MM 1-Port OC-12c/STM-4 PIC Module

The one-port OC-12c/STM-4 PIC is ideal for migrating backbones to higher speeds while preserving the option for redundant circuits. This PIC delivers up to 622-Mbps clear channel throughput.SONET/SDH is a widely deployed, mature enabling technology used in providing high-speed, large-scale IP networks. This dependable technology combines high-bandwidth capacity with efficient link utilization, making it a major building block for accommodating a fast growing IP infrastructure both in the core and on the ..

$203.95

Juniper Networks PE-1OC12-SON-MM 1-Port OC-12c/STM-4 PIC Module

The one-port OC-12c/STM-4 PIC is ideal for migrating backbones to higher speeds while preserving the option for redundant circuits. This PIC delivers up to 622-Mbps clear channel throughput.SONET/SDH is a widely deployed, mature enabling technology used in providing high-speed, large-scale IP networks. This dependable technology combines high-bandwidth capacity with efficient link utilization, making it a major building block for accommodating a fast growing IP infrastructure both in the core and on the ..

$114.95

Juniper Networks PC-1OC192-SON-SR2 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 Single-Mode Expansion Module

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: PC-1OC192-SON-SR2 Brand Name: Juniper Product Model: PC-1OC192-SON-SR2 Product Name: 1-port OC-192c/STM-64 Single-Mode Expansion Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-192c/STM-64 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC OC-192c/STM-64 Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber..

$293.95

Juniper Networks PB-1OC48-SON-SFP 1-Port OC-48 STM-16/OC-48 Module

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: PB-1OC48-SON-SFP Brand Name: Juniper Product Model: PB-1OC48-SON-SFP Product Name: 1-Port SONET/SDH SFP Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Expansion Slots: 1 x SFP Additional Information: This Module SFP requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules: (SMIR, SMLR, and SMSR) Compatibility: M40e, M160, M320, T320, T640..

$54.95

Juniper Networks PE-1OC48-SON-SMSR 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16 PIC Module

Single-mode, Short reach, Length: 1.24 miles / 2 km, Wavelength: 1,266 to 1,360 nm, Average launch power: -10 to -3 dBm, Receiver saturation: -3 dBm, Receiver sensitivity: -18 dBmManufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: PE-1OC48-SON-SMSR Brand Name: Juniper Product Model: PE-1OC48-SON-SMSR Product Name: 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16 PIC Module Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48/STM-16 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex OC-48/STM-1..

$99.95

Juniper Networks PB-1OC12-SON-SFP 1-Port OC12/STM-4-Port Interface Card

Product Name: 1 Port OC12/STM4 or OC3/STM1 Req OC12 or OC3 SFP Pluggable Option Product Type: Interface Module Compatibility: Juniper M120 Internet Router Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-12/STM-4 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-12/STM-4 Data Transfer Rate: 622.08 Mbps OC-12/STM-4 Interface Type: OC-12/STM-4 Number of Ports/Channels: 1 Additional Information: Standard Warranty: 1 Year Hardware..

$340.95

Juniper Networks PB-1OC48-ATM2-SFP 1-Port OC48C/STM16 Interface Card

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: PB-1OC48ATM2SFP Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 1-Port OC48C/STM16 Interface Card Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48c/STM-16 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48c/STM-16 Data Transfer Rate: 2.49 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet..

$451.95

Juniper Networks PB-1GE-SFP-QPP 1-Port SFP Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC Module

Juniper Networks has further enhanced its portfolio with the advent of Ethernet Intelligent Queuing (IQ) Physical Interface Cards (PICs). These advanced PICs are based on the Q Performance Processor (QPP), a custom high-performance ASIC designed to deliver granular per-VLAN quality-of-service (QoS) capabilities along with extensive instrumentation and diagnostics on a per-VLAN and per-MAC address basis.Ethernet IQ PICs have been combined with the JUNOS virtual private LAN service (VPLS) capability to del..

$235.95

Juniper Networks P-1GE-SFP-QPP 1-Port SFP Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC Module

Juniper Networks has further enhanced its portfolio with the advent of Ethernet Intelligent Queuing (IQ) Physical Interface Cards (PICs). These advanced PICs are based on the Q Performance Processor (QPP), a custom high-performance ASIC designed to deliver granular per-VLAN quality-of-service (QoS) capabilities along with extensive instrumentation and diagnostics on a per-VLAN and per-MAC address basis.Ethernet IQ PICs have been combined with the JUNOS virtual private LAN service (VPLS) capability to del..

$166.95

Juniper Networks CTP-SFP-1GE-T 1-Port SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: CTP-SFP-1GE-T Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 1 Port SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Connectivity Media: Category 5 Twisted Pair 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compatibility: CTP1002 circuit over IP platform Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS..

$64.95

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KT13R15 1-Port SFP Module

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE40KT13R15 Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 1 Port SFP Module Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Additional Information: Transmit WaveLength: 1310 nm, Receive WaveLength: 1490/1550 nm..

$75.95

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KT15R13 1-Port SFP Module

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE40KT15R13 Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 1 Port SFP Module Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Additional Information: Transmit WaveLength: 1550 nm, Receive WaveLength: 1310 nm..

$47.95

Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R15 1-Port SFP Module

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE10KT13R15 Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 1 Port SFP Module Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Additional Information: Transmit WaveLength: 1310 nm, Receive WaveLength: 1550 nm..

$521.95