Adtran

Show:
Sort By:

Adtran 1700500F1 .5-Meter Stacking Cable for NetVanta 1600

1/2 Meter XIM 10Gbps stacking cable. For use with NetVanta 1600 Series Switches and the Dual Stacking XIMProduct Type: Network Cable Cable Length: 1.64 ft..

$135.95

Adtran 4700470F1 0.5-Meter Dual Stacking Cable for Nv1600

Stacking module for use with NetVanta 1600 series switches. Provides two10Gbps (16Gbps in ActivChassis mode) stacking interfaces. Includes one 1/2 meter XIM stacking cable (1700500F1)...

$510.95

Adtran 1200218L1 1-Port HSSI Module

AdTran T3SU 300 HSSI interface model 1200218L1 1200.218L1. This interface provides 1 HSSI 50 pin interface for the T3SU only.FeaturesGeneral Information# Manufacturer Adtran # Manufacturer Part Number 1200218L1 # Product Name HSSI Module # Product Type Voice ModuleInterfaces/Ports# Interfaces/Ports 1 x HSSI 50 pinMiscellaneous# Compatibility Adtran T3SU 300 Voice DSP ModuleAdtran OSU 300Units HSSI Module# Data Rate up to 44.2 Mbps..

$35.95

Adtran 1442910G1 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP 10G 1310nm 10km

A fully duplex serial electric, serial optic device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gb/s. Provides a 10 Gigabit interface to the supporting system.Product Type: XFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-X Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-X Compatibility: TA5000 Switch and Quad GigaE..

$391.95

Adtran 1442940G1 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP 1550nm 40km

A fully duplex serial electric, serial optic device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gb/s. Provides a 10 Gigabit interface to the supporting system.Product Type: XFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-X Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-X Compatibility: TA5000 Switch and Quad GigaE , OSP DSLAMS..

$345.95

Adtran 1196CP101L2 100-Foot Cable DSX1 64p FE Amp-stub

100', Copper, 64-Pin, 90-degree female Amphenol to STUB, 24 AUG, 28-pair, PIN 64 drainwire, DSX-1 Data Cable for use with ADTRAN Total Access 3000 and OPTI-6100 systems...

$514.95

Adtran 1200485G1 1000BASE-T SFP Module 100M (mini-GBIC)

Product Name: 1000BASE-T SFP Module 100M Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Model: 1200485G1 Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Media: STP/UTP 1000Base-T Interface Type: 1000Base-T Number of Ports/Channels: 1 Additional Information: Distance Support : 100 m..

$59.95

Adtran 1184561P4 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver

1000Base-T Copper Bidirectional SFP ModuleProduct Type: SFP Interface/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T Interfaces/Port Details: 1 x Full Duplex 1000Base-T Connector type: RJ-45 Cabling Type: CAT5, CAT5E and CAT6 Distance: 300m Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Form Factor: Hot-swappable Compatibility: Total Access 3000/3010 Switch Module 2 (1181047L1), OPTI-6100 GECM Module (1184516L1), OPTI-6100 GigE Multi-Mode Fiber Tributary Module (1184519L1), OPTI-6100 GigE Single-Mode Fiber Tributary Module (1184518L..

$65.95

Adtran 1700486F1 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver NetVanta Switch Module

Product Name: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Product Type: SFP+ Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Network Connectivity Media: Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR Interface Type: 10GBase-LR Number of Ports/Channels: 1..

$228.95

Adtran 1700485F1 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Product Name: 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Product Type: SFP+ Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Media: Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR Interface Type: 10GBase-SR Number of Ports/Channels: 1..

$118.95

Adtran 1442940G1C 10GBase-X XFP Transceiver 10G 1550nm 40km Ctemp

Product Name: 1442940G1C 10Gbase-X XFP Transceiver Product Type: XFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-X Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X Network..

$320.95

Adtran 1200023 1200.023 Smart 16 CSU/DSU Shelf Controller

Comes with 1 AC Power Supply (1200.048L3 or 120048L3), Shelf Controller Card (1200.162L1 or 1200162L1)..

$149.95

Adtran 1200262L1 1200.262L1 IMUX 830 890 Nx56/64 Bonding Module

The IMUX-56/64 Module combines multiple ISDN B-channels using the BONDING Mode 1 protocol to support high bandwidth ISDN applications such as dial backup of Frame Relay or dedicated circuits. The BONDING capacity of the module is 60 DS0s or ISDN B-channels, which can be allocated according to the users needs. For example, an ATLAS system can be configured toCONNECT eight B-channels USING BONDING as a dial backup link to a remote 512 kbps ISDN device, such as the ISU 512. Similarly, the module might be confi..

$169.95

Adtran 1203153L2 128kbps Express 3000 ISDN Terminal Adapter

Adtran Express 3000 Standalone ISDN terminal adapter - external - RS-232 - ISDN BRI U - 128 Kbps..

$107.95

Adtran 1200657L3 15-FT Coax Cables DS3 - Quantity 2 Network Cable

Product Name: 15-FT Coax Cables DS3 - Quantity 2 Product Type: Network Cable Connector on First End: 1 x BNC Male Connector on Second End: 1 x BNC Male Cable Type: Coaxial Package Type: Retail Packaged Quantity: 2 Cable Length: 15 ft Compatibility: Adtran Patch Panel MX2800, Adtran Patch Panel MX2810 Conductor: Copper Additional Information: Applications:For DS3 connections..

$218.95

Adtran 1184544P5 1550nm 80km OpticsSFP OC-12

TheOC-12 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1550nmLong Reach optical (LR2) moduleplugs intothe ADTRAN O12TME2 module (1184544G2) and provides a SONET OC-12 (622.08 Mb/s) interface. Optional equipment protection is supported via redundant modules...

$887.95

Adtran 1200884G1 19" Rackmount Brackets Mounting Bracket

Product Name: 19" Rackmount Brackets Product Type: Mounting Bracket Product Model: 1200884G1..

$38.95

Adtran 1200484G1 1M SFP Stacking Cable Data Transfer

Product Name: 1M SFP Stacking Cable Product Type: Data Transfer Cable Cable Length: 3.28 ft Conductor: Copper1 Meter cable with integrated SFPs on each end. Allows adjacent NetVanta switches to be interconnected. Support 1 or 2.5Gbps. For use with NetVanta 1200 and 1500 Series Switches...

$134.95