Netgear

Show:
Sort By:

Netgear ACC-10314-04 10-Meter Antenna Cable

These 10 meter antenna cables offer low loss at 2.4 GHz and added flexibility for setting up access points at a greater distance from a power source. They come with reverse SMA connectors and provide a standard connection optimized for use with NETGEARs line of WLAN antennas, and Booster/Power Injector products (range can be drastically reduced if longer or higher loss cables than these are used.)..

$434.95

Netgear AXM761P10-10000S 10-Pack ProSafe 10GBase-SR SFP+ Axm761-10000s

Product Name: 10-pack Prosafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Product Type: SFP+ Compatibility: Netgear Switches: GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS Product Model: AXM761 Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth Product Line: ProSafe Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR, 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase..

$2,048.95

Netgear AG711T 1000Base-T Copper Gigabit Switch Module

Netgear's AG711T Gigabit Modules provide uplink speed and flexibility to connect 1000 Base-T networks. Two module bays on Netgear's FS700 Series Modular Ethernet switches give you extraordinary upgrade flexibility. Installation is a snap with Netgear's Gigabit Modules; simply remove the slot cover on the switch and insert the Gigabit module. That's all that is required to get Gigabit Ethernet uplink capability to the Netgear FS700 Series modular switches.Features/Specifications: Netgear AG711T 1000Base-T ..

$68.95

Netgear GSM712 12-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Managed Switch

Because it delivers Gigabit power and easy-to-use management, NETGEAR's Managed Gigabit Switch gives your small business the high-performance network backbone you need, while it provides you with the control you want. In combination with stacked FSM726S Managed Stackable Switches and Gigabit-speed servers, its integrated Gigabit connectivity accelerates access time for maximized productivity in your workplace.This non-blocking switch is simple and straightforward, with two management interface options to ch..

$217.95

Netgear GSM712F 12-Port 10/100/1000MBPS External Managed Fiber Gigabit Switch

Because it delivers Gigabit power and easy-to-use management, NETGEAR's Managed Gigabit Switch gives your small or growing business the high-performance network backbone you need, while providing the control you want. In combination with stacked FSM726S Managed Stackable Switches and Gigabit-speed servers, its integrated Gigabit connectivity accelerates access time for maximized productivity in your workplace.This non-blocking switch is simple and straightforward, with two management interface options to ch..

$438.95

Netgear XS716T-100NES 16-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Pro Switch

Netgear 16-Port 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switch - 16 Ports - Manageable - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-X, 10GBase-T - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Rack-mountable SMART MANAGED SWITCHLeading the industry with the 2nd generation of 10-Gigabit Smart Managed Switches, Purposely Designed for SMB with Cost-Effective 10GBASE-T Connectivity and Advanced L2+/ Layer 3 Lite FeaturesAs a leading provider of network equipment for SMBs, NETGEAR® understands the importance of reliable ..

$3,930.95

Netgear FS116E-100NAS 16-Port 10/100 ProSafe Plus FS116E Fast Ethernet Switch with Prioritization & VLAN

he ProSafe Plus FS116E Fast Ethernet Switch is the first 16-port Fast Ethernet on the market with such Green Ethernet features. The switch comes in a sturdy metal case with a fan-less design for silent operation.Product Type: Ethernet Switch Total Number of Network Ports: 16 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 16 Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX Layer Supported: 2 Manageable: Yes Input Voltage: 12 V DC Form Factor: Wall Mountable Height: 1.1" Width: 11.3" Depth: 4.1" Weigh..

$75.95

Netgear GS116NA 16-Port 10/100/1000MBPS Switch

Now you can have a powerful, high-speed network on a small scale. NETGEAR's GS116 Gigabit Ethernet Switch lets you build a system that provides a full, dedicated 1000 Mbps connections so you can move very large files across your network instantly. The standardsbased GS116 helps to protect your existing and future network infrastructure investments by painlessly integrating other 10, 100, and 1000 Mbps devices. This potent switch is ideal for workgroups or quickly upgrading workstations to full Gigabit speed..

$104.95

Netgear DS516 16-Port External Dual Speed Hub

NETGEAR's DS500 Series Dual Speed Stackable Hubs connect PCs to share e-mail, Internet access, printers, and files. Their exceptional adaptability enables you to mix and match 10 and 100 Mbps PCs, servers, and peripherals on the same network with ease and without the high cost and complexity of multiple hubs and bridges. Up to 8 of these hubs can be stacked to support 192 users at 10 or 100 Mbps, in any combination...

$499.95

Netgear EN516 16-Port External Network 10Base-T Hub

These 10BASE-T hubs deliver standards-based, plug-and-play networking solutions for small businesses, home offices, and low-density workgroups. They connect 16 or 24 PCs to share printers, files, and access to the Internet; exchange E-mails; chat; and play interactive network games. Combining a user-friendly design with an exceptional value. This unit has 16 UTP ports...

$71.95

Netgear FS516 16-Port Fast Ethernet Switch (10/100)

NETGEAR's Fast Ethernet switches provide a cost-effective way to instantaneously increase network performance while preserving most of your network investment, including installed cabling and end users' software and hardware. These switches are ideal for intermixing 10 and 100 Mbps devices. They provide you with automatic speed and full/half-duplex sensing per port. Running in full-duplex mode, each port delivers 200 Mbps of network speed. Easy to set up and use, these 500-series switches are ideal for spee..

$33.95

Netgear JGS516NA 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

NETGEAR's JGS516 Gigabit Switch gives your office network a mega boost of speed and capacity that is within your budget. With up to 48 Gbps of bandwidth, this 16-port switch can blast 2000 Mbps per port while their affordable prices enable you to put them everywhere. Use it to take Gigabit Ethernet directly to the desktop! Standards-based for easy integration of 10, 100, and 1000 Mbps devices, this unmanaged, rack-mountable switch feature 10/100/1000 automatic speed and full/half-duplex sensing plus Auto Up..

$120.95

Netgear EDA4000-100WWS 24-Bay 4U Expansion Chassis for Readydata 5200

Enterprise-class Unified Storage at a Small Business PriceEvery ReadyDATA 5200 ships with a full suite of advanced features such as block-level replication, deduplication, and thin provisioning. Add expansion to as many as 180TB and the dramatic perforce boost that comes from supporting a mix of SSD, SAS and SATA drives within a volume, and ReadyDATA redefines the concept of storage for small and medium businesses, remote offices/branch offices (ROBO), and departments within enterprise organizations.Never b..

$7,027.95