Nortel

Show:
Sort By:

Nortel DJ1404031 16 Port 100Base-FX Expansion Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DJ1404031 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: DJ1404031 Product Name: 16 Port 100Base-FX Expansion Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 16 x 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports Details: 16 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX Connectivity Media: Fiber 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Compatibility: Accelar 1200 Routing Switch, Accelar 1250 Routing Switch..

$509.95

Nortel PB0011003 16 to 32MB SIMM DRAM Upgrade

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: PB0011003 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 32 MB DRAM Memory Module Packaged Quantity: 1 Package Type: Retail Product Type: RAM Module Memory Size: 32 MB Memory Technology: DRAM Number of Modules: 1 x 32 MB..

Nortel NT8D02AA 16-Port Digital Line Card, Various Releases

Nortel NT8D02AA 16 Port Digital Line CardWorks with the Nortel Meridian Option 11 Phone System Provides a voice and data communication link between your system and Meridian digital telephones...

$36.95

Nortel NT8D02HA 16-port Extended Digital Line Card XDLC Service Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: NT8D02HA Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 16-port Extended Digital Line Card XDLC Product Type: Service Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: 16 x Compatibility: Meridian SL-100/Communication Server 2100..

$44.95

Nortel DJ1412A02 1648T Managed Ethernet Switch Layer 3

The Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 1648T is a hardware-based Layer 3 Routing Switch that provides resiliency, performance and security for converged applications in a 1U high design.Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DJ1412A02 Brand Name: Nortel Product Series: 1600 Product Model: 1648T Product Name: 1648T Managed Ethernet Switch Product Type: Layer 3 Switch Total Number of Network Ports: 48 Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 48 Port/Expansion Slot Details: 48 x Fast Ethernet Ne..

$137.95

Nortel AA0011020 16MB PCMCIA Flash Memory Card - PC Card Spare

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AA0011020 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 16MB PC Card Packaged Quantity: 1 Product Type: PC Card Number of Memory Cards: 1 Storage Capacity: 16 MB Form Factor: PC Card..

$35.95

Nortel DM1401A175E5 1750 VPN Router

The VPN Router 1750 is a next-generation platform offering secure, high performance connectivity to the Internet or managed IP networks. Designed for enterprise sites, the VPN Router 1750 provides IP routing, Virtual Private Networking (VPN), stateful firewall, encryption and authentication in a single integrated platform.VPN Tunneling Protocols: Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP), Point-to-point tunneling protocol (PPTP)Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DM1401A175E5 Brand N..

$290.95

Nortel DM1401147-E5 1750 VPN Router

The VPN Router 1750 is a next-generation platform offering secure, high performance connectivity to the Internet or managed IP networks. Designed for enterprise sites, the VPN Router 1750 provides IP routing, Virtual Private Networking (VPN), stateful firewall, encryption and authentication in a single integrated platform.Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DM1401147E5 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: 1750 Product Name: 1750 VPN Router Product Type: Router Total Number of Port..

$581.95

Nortel DM1401149E5 1750 VPN Router - 4 x PCI - 2 x 10/100Base-TX LAN

The Nortel VPN Router 1750 serves several roles in enterprise and carrier IP networks: basic IP access router, dedicated VPN switch, or firewall and can evolve from one to another through a simple license key. Supporting up to 500 VPN tunnels, the VPN Router 1750 is ideal for office centers, campuses, or large branch offices with several hundred users. With four expansion slots, the VPN Router 1750 can support range of LAN, WAN and acceleration cards for fan-out and back-up purposes, giving maximum expansio..

$2,293.95

Nortel DJ1412013E5 1850 Metro Ethernet Services Unit Switch

The Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850 has up to 12 10/100/1000Base-T or SFP GBIC ports. The base unit has four ports shared by 10/100/1000Base-T and by SFP GBICs. Two of these four ports act as Network-Network interface (NNI) ports for connection into the service provider network via a GE access ring. The base unit is expandable with two MDA slots for four-port 10/100/1000Base-T MDAs and/or four-port SFP MDAs.Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DJ1412013-E5 Brand Name: Nortel P..

$287.95

Nortel NTNQ66AA 2 port OC3/STM-1 Single-Mode ATM-IP Function Processor Control Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: NTNQ66AA Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: NTNQ66AA Product Name: 2 port OC3/STM-1 Single-Mode ATM-IP Function Processor Product Type: Control Module Application/Usage: Switching Network Interfaces/Ports: 2 x OC-3 Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x OC-3 Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber Expansion Slots: 1 x Expansion Slot Free Protocols: TCP/IP Protocols: ATM Weight (Approximate): 3.00 lb Compatibility: Passport 6400, Passport 7400..

$81.95

Nortel AL4500E03-E6 2 x SFP (Mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100Base-TX, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T

The Nortel Ethernet Routing 4526T Switch is a stackable system that provides the high-performance, convergence-ready, secure and resilient Ethernet switching connectivity required by today's application and competition-driven enterprise networks. The Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4526T delivers 10/100 and 10/100/1000 switching with Power over Ethernet and 10 Gigabit uplink models for simplified and flexible network deployments, driving lower Total Cost of Ownership.Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Ma..

$204.95

Nortel AL4500A12-E6 2 x SFP (Mini-GBIC) - 48 x 10/100Base-TX, 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T

The Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch (ERS) 4550T-PWR is a Fast Ethernet stackable, scalable and economical product that provides the resiliency, security and convergence-readiness required by application-driven and constantly changing enterprise networks. With 48 10/100 plus 2 10/100/100 or SFP ports, the ERS 4550T-PWR delivers flexible Ethernet switching with Power over Ethernet (PoE) support for simplified network deployments - helping to drive lower total cost of ownership.RPS 15 can supplement the amoun..

$121.95