Nortel

Show:
Sort By:

Nortel DS1404101-E5 3-Port XFP Routing Switch Module Route

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DS1404101-E5 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 3-Port XFP Routing Switch Module Product Type: Route Switch Module Application/Usage: Wide Area Network Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slots: 3 x XFP Compatibility: Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 8683XLR..

$1,790.95

Nortel SR2102001E5 3120 Secure Router 3120 with AC Power Supply

The Nortel Secure Router 3120 is a powerful modular system that converges routing, security and multimedia traffic forwarding in a single cost-effective platform for enterprises. Delivering fast, secure, reliable and scalable wide area network (WAN) access, the Secure Router 3120 is perfect for enterprises requiring high-speed IP or Internet access.TCL Scripting, Quality of Service/Traffic Management, Routing: static routing, RIP, OSPF, BGP4, ECMP, High availability: VRRP, redundant router connections IP..

$535.95

Nortel AL2012E46 325-24G 24-Port Managed Ethernet Switch

Nortel Networks BayStack 325-24G Switch is designed to address the needs of small and medium customers. The switch help save money by allowing devices to be connected at either 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps without needing newer switches to accommodate different speeds. In addition, the switch provides small and medium businesses with the comfort of knowing that their investment is protected with free new feature upgrades for the life of the switch. Easy Web-based management features will save customers significant t..

$449.95

Nortel AL2012A17 350-24T BayStack Ethernet Switch with 24 10/100 Ports

Nortel Networks introduces the next generation of the most successful workgroup switches ever. Completely redesigned for faster throughput, support for high-speed uplink options, and leading-edge software features, new BayStack 350 Switches carry on the Nortel Networks tradition of affordable, high-performance workgroup switching. BayStack 350 Switches support 10/100 autosensing on all UTP ports, for seamless migration to 100 Mbps connections without time-consuming trips to the wiring closet whenever end st..

$36.95

Nortel AL2012A10 350T-HD 24-Port Switch

Nortel Networks introduces the next generation of the most successful workgroup switches ever. Completely redesigned for faster throughput, support for high-speed uplink options, and leading-edge software features, new BayStack 350 Switches carry on the Nortel Networks tradition of affordable, high-performance workgroup switching. BayStack 350 Switches support 10/100 auto sensing on all UTP ports, for seamless migration to 100 Mbps connections without time-consuming trips to the wiring closet whenever end s..

$351.95

Nortel AL1001A08 3510-24T Managed Ethernet Switch Layer 3

Ethernet Routing Switch 3510-24T is a 24 port 10/100/1000 Mbps Layer 3 routing switch featuring high-speed uplinks, easy configuration and web-based management from a web browser. Designed for the requirements of small to medium-sized businesses and branch offices, it delivers a highly affordable LAN solution that offers high performance, is easy to use, and offers investment protection.Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AL1001A08 Brand Name: Nortel Product Series: 3500 Produc..

$99.95

Nortel AG0011044 4 Port 100Base-FX Link Module Interface

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AG0011044 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: AG0011044 Product Name: 4 Port 100Base-FX Link Module Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 4 x 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Compatibility: Nortel BLN, Nortel BLN-2, Nortel BCN..

$3,044.95

Nortel AG0011043 4-Port 10/100Base-TX Link Module Interface

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AG0011043 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: AG0011043 Product Name: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX Link Module Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 4 x 10/100Base-TX Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x 10/100Base-TX Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Compatibility: Nortel BLN, Nortel BLN-2, Nortel BCN..

$284.95

Nortel AL2033004 4-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ45 MDA

No matter where you need to boost network performance, Bay Networks high-performance Ethernet solutions provide the bandwidth you need today, and a smooth migration path to the future. This is the BayStack 400-4TX 4-port, 10Base-T/100Base-TX MDA module for use in BayStack switches...

$317.95

Nortel NT7B75GA 4-Port LS/DS Analog Trunk Card

Norstar NT7B75GA 4 Port DS Trunk Card Features:Provides access for up to 4 Central Office analog lines All LS (Loop Start)/DS (Disconnect Supervision) trunk cartridges have Disconnect Supervision and are labeled with "DS" on the faceplateCompatibility:Modular ICS core (MICS) Fiber and Copper Trunk Modules Compact ICS core (CICS) Modular 8x24 Copper Trunk Module..

$37.95

Nortel AG2111007 4-Port MultiChannel T1 Link Module Expansion

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AG2111007 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: AG2111007 Product Name: 4-Port Multichannel T1 Link Module Product Type: Expansion Module Package Type: Retail Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 4 x T1 WAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x 15-pin DB-15 T1 WAN Data Transfer Rate: 1.54 Mbps T1 Compatibility: Nortel Backbone Link Node (BLN) Router, Nortel Backbone Link Node (BLN-2) Router, Nortel Backbone Concentrator Node (BCN) Router..

$1,250.95

Nortel DS1304006 4-Port OC-3 MMF Media Dependent Adapter Expansion Module

The DS1304006 Media Dependent Adapter (MDA) for the Passport 8672 ATM Switching Module is modular port adapter that you install on the module. This MDA has port for connection to an ATM network. You can mix types of MDAs to achieve flexibility in connectivity types.Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DS1304006 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: DS1304006 Product Name: 4-Port OC-3 MMF Media Dependent Adapter Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Inter..

$333.95