Nortel

Show:
Sort By:

Nortel AL2012A10 350T-HD 24-Port Switch

Nortel Networks introduces the next generation of the most successful workgroup switches ever. Completely redesigned for faster throughput, support for high-speed uplink options, and leading-edge software features, new BayStack 350 Switches carry on the Nortel Networks tradition of affordable, high-performance workgroup switching. BayStack 350 Switches support 10/100 auto sensing on all UTP ports, for seamless migration to 100 Mbps connections without time-consuming trips to the wiring closet whenever end s..

$130.95

Nortel AL1001A08 3510-24T Managed Ethernet Switch Layer 3

Ethernet Routing Switch 3510-24T is a 24 port 10/100/1000 Mbps Layer 3 routing switch featuring high-speed uplinks, easy configuration and web-based management from a web browser. Designed for the requirements of small to medium-sized businesses and branch offices, it delivers a highly affordable LAN solution that offers high performance, is easy to use, and offers investment protection.Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AL1001A08 Brand Name: Nortel Product Series: 3500 Produc..

$231.95

Nortel AG0011044 4 Port 100Base-FX Link Module Interface

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AG0011044 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: AG0011044 Product Name: 4 Port 100Base-FX Link Module Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 4 x 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Compatibility: Nortel BLN, Nortel BLN-2, Nortel BCN..

$160.95

Nortel AG0011043 4-Port 10/100Base-TX Link Module Interface

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AG0011043 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: AG0011043 Product Name: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX Link Module Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 4 x 10/100Base-TX Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x 10/100Base-TX Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Compatibility: Nortel BLN, Nortel BLN-2, Nortel BCN..

$199.95

Nortel AL2033011 4-Port 10/100Base-TX MDA Module Expansion

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AL2033011 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 4-Port 10/100Base-TX MDA Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 4 x 10/100Base-TX Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Compatibility: Nortel BayStack 460-24T-PWR Power over Ethernet Switch, Nortel BayStack Busines..

$89.95

Nortel AL2033004 4-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ45 MDA

No matter where you need to boost network performance, Bay Networks high-performance Ethernet solutions provide the bandwidth you need today, and a smooth migration path to the future. This is the BayStack 400-4TX 4-port, 10Base-T/100Base-TX MDA module for use in BayStack switches...

$82.95

Nortel AL2033003 4-Port 100Base-FX MT-RJ Mini M

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AL2033003 Brand Name: Nortel Product Line: BayStack Product Model: AL2033003 Product Name: BayStack 400 Expansion Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 4 x 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x MT-RJ Female Port 100Base-FX Connectivity Media: Fiber 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Protocols: Fast Ethernet Protocols: SNMP..

$336.95

Nortel NT7B75GA 4-Port LS/DS Analog Trunk Card

Norstar NT7B75GA 4 Port DS Trunk Card Features:Provides access for up to 4 Central Office analog lines All LS (Loop Start)/DS (Disconnect Supervision) trunk cartridges have Disconnect Supervision and are labeled with "DS" on the faceplateCompatibility:Modular ICS core (MICS) Fiber and Copper Trunk Modules Compact ICS core (CICS) Modular 8x24 Copper Trunk Module..

$30.95

Nortel AG2111007 4-Port MultiChannel T1 Link Module Expansion

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AG2111007 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: AG2111007 Product Name: 4-Port Multichannel T1 Link Module Product Type: Expansion Module Package Type: Retail Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 4 x T1 WAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x 15-pin DB-15 T1 WAN Data Transfer Rate: 1.54 Mbps T1 Compatibility: Nortel Backbone Link Node (BLN) Router, Nortel Backbone Link Node (BLN-2) Router, Nortel Backbone Concentrator Node (BCN) Router..

$1,250.95

Nortel DS1304006 4-Port OC-3 MMF Media Dependent Adapter Expansion Module

The DS1304006 Media Dependent Adapter (MDA) for the Passport 8672 ATM Switching Module is modular port adapter that you install on the module. This MDA has port for connection to an ATM network. You can mix types of MDAs to achieve flexibility in connectivity types.Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DS1304006 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: DS1304006 Product Name: 4-Port OC-3 MMF Media Dependent Adapter Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Inter..

$83.95

Nortel DS1304007 4-Port OC-3 SMF Media Dependent Adapter Expansion Module

The DS1304007 Media Dependent Adapter (MDA) for the Passport 8672 ATM Switching Module is modular port adapter that you install on the module. This MDA has port for connection to an ATM network. You can mix types of MDAs to achieve flexibility in connectivity types.Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DS1304007 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: DS1304007 Product Name: 4-Port OC-3 SMF Media Dependent Adapter Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Inter..

$357.95

Nortel NTHW70AA 4-Port OC-3/STM-1 CH Function Processor 15000 Passport BAC8X70JAE

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: NTHW70AA Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: NTHW70AA Product Name: 4 Port OC-3/STM-1 Module Product Type: Fibre Channel Switch Module Application/Usage: Optical Network Interfaces/Ports: 4 x OC-3/STM-1 Interfaces/Ports Details: 4 x OC-3/STM-1 Connectivity Media: Fiber OC-3/STM-1 Data Transfer Rate: 155.52 Mbps OC-3/STM-1..

$526.95

Nortel NTHW15AA 4-Port OC-3C/STM-1 ATM Function Processor

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: NTHW15AA Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: NTHW15AA Product Name: 4 OC-3/STM-1 Expansion Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: OC-3/STM-1 Interfaces/Ports Details: OC-3/STM-1 Data Transfer Rate: 155.52 Mbps OC-3/STM-1 Additional Information: 4 Port OC-3/STM-1 Support Compatibility: Nortel Multiservice Switch 15000/20000..

$1,457.95

Nortel AL2018001E6 400-SRC Cascade Return Cable Data Transfer

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AL2018001-E6 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: 400-SRC Product Name: 400-SRC Cascade Return Cable Product Type: Data Transfer Cable Cable Length: 3.28 ft Conductor: Copper Compatibility: Nortel BayStack 450 Switch, Nortel Ethernet Switch 460, Nortel Ethernet Switch 470, Nortel BPS2000 Business Policy Switch..

$212.95

Nortel AL2018001 400-SRC Cascade Return Cable Data Transfer

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AL2018001 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: 400-SRC Product Name: 400-SRC Cascade Return Cable Package Type: Retail Product Type: Data Transfer Cable Cable Length: 3.28 ft Connector on First End: 1 x Male Connector on Second End: 1 x Male Conductor: Copper Compatibility: Nortel BPS, Nortel BayStack 450, Nortel BayStack 460-24T-PWR Power over Ethernet Switch, Nortel BayStack 470 Model 48T, Nortel Ethernet Switch 460, Nortel Ethernet Switch 470..

$32.95

Nortel SR0002002E5 4134 Secure Router

The Nortel Secure Router 4134 is the newest member of the Secure Router family delivering on the promise of the unified branch. Its modular design supports a range of advanced network services including IPv4/IPv6 routing, high-performance WAN, high-density Ethernet switching, Power over Ethernet, Voice over IP (VoIP) and security in a single integrated platform. With its high-end performance and capacity, it addresses the routing and connectivity needs of enterprise branch, regional or even headquarters sit..

$732.95