Alcatel

Show:
Sort By:

Alcatel OS-4024CF OmniStack 24-Port 10/100 Switch with 100Base-FX and 100TX

OmniStack is a series of small Ethernet and 10/100 switches that deliver powerful Switched Network Services, Fast Ethernet uplinks, ATM uplinks, Gigabit Ethernet uplinks, WAN uplinks, and layer-three switching, all at low cost. What sets these switches apart from other small switches is Alcatel's focus on power, flexibility, and network services.The OmniStack 4000 series is equipped with 16 or 24 10/100 ports; each port supports both Ethernet and Fast Ethernet, or 24 ports Ethernet and Fast Ethernet with 2 ..

$118.95

Alcatel OS-4024F OmniStack 24-Port 10/100 with 100Base-FX Black

The OmniStack 4024 offers advanced network services at the edge of the network. With 24 10/100 auto-sensing ports and support for Fast and Gigabit Ethernet uplinks, distributed network services and security, and policy-based and authenticated VLANs, the 4024 offers superior value-added service for an enterprise network.Support for the Alcatel Network Management System and compatibility with HP OpenView, Type of Switching: Store and ForwardManufacturer: Alcatel-Lucent Manufacturer Part Number: OS-4024F B..

Alcatel OS-4024G OmniStack 24-Port 10/100 with 2 100Base-SX Uplinks

We have both white and charcoal versions of this switch available.OmniStack is a series of small Ethernet and 10/100 switches that deliver powerful Switched Network Services, Fast Ethernet uplinks, ATM uplinks, Gigabit Ethernet uplinks, WAN uplinks, and layer-three switching, all at low cost. What sets these switches apart from other small switches is Alcatel's focus on power, flexibility, and network services.The OmniStack 4000 series is equipped with 16 or 24 10/100 ports; each port supports both Ethern..

$487.95

Alcatel OS-6GSM-FM-1 OmniStack 6024, 6124, 6148 Single Port SX Module

Manufacturer: Alcatel-Lucent Manufacturer Part Number: OS-6GSM-FM-1 Brand Name: Alcatel-Lucent Product Model: OS-6GSM-FM-1 Product Name: 1000Base-SX Expansion Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Half/Full-duplex Compatibility: Alcatel OmniStack 6024 switch, Alcatel OmniStack 6124 switch, Al..

$93.95

Alcatel OS-6124 OmniStack 6124 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Network Switch

The OmniStack 6124 is Alcatel's new low-cost, stackable addition to the OmniStack workgroup switch family. It was designed for enterprises building next generation networks that support data, voice, and video. The OmniStack 6124 base unit works with all existing Ethernet and Fast Ethernet equipment and cabling, thereby protecting your network investment. With these switches, network administrators can upgrade workgroups to higher performance, simply and cost-effectively with minimum disruption. Stacking mod..

$494.95

Alcatel OS-6600-P24 OmniStack 6600 24-Port 10/100 Layer 3 Workgroup Ethernet Switch with 2 Expansion Module Slots

OmniSwitch OS6600-P24 switch is advanced 10/100 based stackable layer 3 workgroup switch that provide wire rate L2+ switching, L3 routing and advanced services with high availability for IP communications and mission-critical environments.Manufacturer: Alcatel-Lucent Manufacturer Part Number: OS6600P24 Brand Name: Alcatel-Lucent Product Line: OmniSwitch Product Series: 6600 Product Model: OS6600-P24 Product Name: OmniSwitch OS6600-P24 Switch Chassis Product Type: Switch Chassis Total Number of Network Por..

$309.95

Alcatel OS-6624 OmniStack 6600 24-Port 10/100 with Stack Module Expansion Slot

Alcatel OmniSwitch 6624 24-port Layer 3 Ethernet Network Switch. Model : OS6624...

$443.95

Alcatel OS-6602-48 OmniStack 6600 48-Port 10/100 Switch with 2 Ports Gigabit SFP and 2 Ports Stacking

OmniSwitch 6600 family switches are advanced 10/100 based stackable layer 3 workgroup switches that provide wire rate L2+ switching, L3 routing and advanced services with high availability for IP communications and mission-critical environments. A compact form factor, a rich set of features and a high availability design makes the OS6600 a great choice for enterprise workgroups/LAN wiring closets, edge deployments and branch offices, converged voice and data environments, PoE (Power over Ethernet) applicati..

$129.95

Alcatel OS-LS-6224P OmniStack LS 6224P 24-Port Fast Ethernet Switch with PoE

The OmniStack OS-LS-6224P Switch provides wire rate layer-2 forwarding and advanced layer 2-4 services. The OmniStack OS-LS-6224P Switch supports advanced quality of service and security for outstanding voice and video quality in a secure environment with its advanced user and traffic classification capabilities.Manufacturer: Alcatel-Lucent Manufacturer Part Number: OS-LS-6224P Brand Name: Alcatel-Lucent Product Line: OmniStack Product Series: LS 6200 Product Model: OS-LS-6224P Product Name: OmniStack OS-..

$359.95

Alcatel OS7-GNI-C12 OmniSwitch 12-Port Gigabit Ethernet Module 10/100/1000

The OmniSwitch 7000 series, consisting of the OmniSwitch 7700 and 7800, are intelligent, multi-layer switching platforms that provide unmatched availability and intelligence. These new platforms are part of Alcatel's next generation OmniSwitch 6600/7000/8000 product family, designed for IP Communications and mission-critical environments. The OmniSwitch 7000 series delivers carrier-class features and performance with simplified management for a wide range of enterprise environments. These new switching plat..

$387.95

Alcatel OS7-GNI-U12 OmniSwitch 12-Port SFP 1000Base-X Module

OS7000 GNI w/12 unpopulated 1000Base-X ports. Gigabit Ethernet Universal Switching Module supports 12 MiniGBIC transceivers. MiniGBIC transceivers not included...

$368.95

Alcatel ASX-622RFM-1W OmniSwitch 2-Port OC-12 MMF

Alcatel's OS/R family of ATM Access Switching Module ASX-622RFM-1W 2 Port OC-12/STM-4 Module provides uplinks from traditional local area networks to high-speed ATM backbones at speeds up to 622 Mbps. Optional redundant physical ports provide protection of mission critical links. The ASX-622RFM-1W 2 Port OC-12/STM-4 Module also enables OS/R users to extend their virtual LANs across ATM backbones to ATM users or other legacy LAN devices. Adherence to ATM Forum standards ensures interoperability with existing..

$280.95

Alcatel OS7-ENI2-C24 OmniSwitch 24-Port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Module

The OmniSwitch 7800 is an 18 slot, high capacity modular chassis with a CMM fabric capacity of 128Gbps. This is designed for continuous operation, with two center slots dedicated to management modules in a redundant configuration and an extensive array of Ethernet interfaces and port densities. These platforms are built from the ground up for IP Communications and converged environments, featuring advanced QoS capabilities, and in-line power distribution for IP phones...

$99.95