Allied Telesis

Show:
Sort By:

Allied Telesis AT-CV5001AC-60 AC Power Supply for AT-CV5001

Product Name: AC P/S for At-CV5001 Chassis Product Type: Power Module Product Model: AT-CV5001AC-60 Input Voltage: 110 V AC, 220 V AC Compatibility: Allied Telesis AT-CV5001 Converteon Chassis..

$98.95

Allied Telesis AT-CM3K0S At 10/100/1000 to SFP Converteon Module

Converteon AT-CM3K0S Gigabit Ethernet Rate Converter Line Card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port, and an optical SFP slot. The twisted pair port has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) when connected to either an Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, or Gigabit device. Depending on the model, the media and rate converter line cards can operate in multi-mode or single-mode fiber over various distances up to 80km.Supports IEEE 802.3ah OAM (Operation, Administration and Ma..

$419.95

Allied Telesis AT-FS705LE-10 At-fs705le 5-Port Switch 10/100 RJ45 Unmanaged

The Allied Telesyn AT-FS705LE unmanaged switch provides powerful 10/100 switching solutions to desktop and small network environments. The switch features full auto-negotiating 10/100 ports which automatically detect speed and duplex modes of attached devices and allow the switch to automatically configure for the best possible performance.Wire speed technology, Non-blocking architecture, External or Internal power, supply option Sturdy metal case, MDI/MDIX on the last port, 14,800pps for 10Mbps Ethernet,..

$82.95

Allied Telesis AT-MCF2000AC Auto-Sensing AC Power Supply Module

Product Name: Auto-Sensing AC Power Supply Module Product Type: Proprietary Power Supply Hot Swappable Power Supply: Yes Input Voltage Type: AC Height: 1.6" Width: 5.2" Depth: 8.1" Plug/Connector: 1 x Input Voltage Range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC Compatibility: Allied Telesis AT-MCF2000 Series media converter chassis Output Voltage: 12 V, 3.3 V..

$805.95

Allied Telesis AT-MCF2300AC-60 Auto-Sensing AC Power Supply Module-universal-all 4 Power Cords

Product Name: Auto-Sensing AC Power Supply Module (Universal) Product Type: Power Module Frequency: 50 Hz Input, 60 Hz Input Input Voltage: 110 V AC, 220 V AC Compatibility: Allied Telesis AT-MCF2300 Chassis..

$2,201.95

Allied Telesis AT-MR128FT CentreCOM 2-Port Micro Repeater

These CentreCOM Micro Repeaters are two-port media converters designed for the Fiber Link (FL/FOIRL) to Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) media marketplace. They allow for connection of a 10BaseFL/FOIRL segment to a UTP (10BaseT) segment. Segments on either side of the unit support full-length, fully repeated transmission and allow the maximum number of nodes specified by the IEEE. These media converters utilize state-of-the-art technologies including a custom Application Specific Integrated Circuit (ASIC) and ..

$399.95

Allied Telesis AT-MR820TR CentreCOM 8-Port Ethernet External Stackable Hub

The CentreCOM Micro Hubs are twisted pair hubs intended to connect as many as eight IEEE 802.3 10Base-T network segments through one unit. Each hub has one twisted pair port specifically designed with an uplink (cascading) capability supporting a Media Dependent Interface (MDI/MDI-X) crossover switch. As many as four hubs can be cascaded together to form an independent workgroup containing as many as 26 nodes. To form an independent workgroup, the micro hubs are equipped with a Backbone Enable/Disable Switc..

$113.95

Allied Telesis AT-MR820T CentreCOM MR820T 8-Port Ethernet Hub

The CentreCOM Micro Hubs are twisted pair hubs intended to connect up to eight IEEE 802.3 10Base-T network segments. In addition to the twisted pair interfaces, an IEEE 802.3 Attachment Unit Interface (AUI) is provided for attachment to other Local Area Network (LAN) media through an external transceiver. With this interface, the hubs can connect directly to different LAN media such as thick or thin coax, fiber optic and twisted pair. The CentreCOM Micro Hubs have no configuration options, permitting easy i..

$45.95

Allied Telesis AT-CV5001 Converteon Modular Expansion Base

The AT-CV5001 is one of a family of metal chassis designed to house 1, 2 or 18 Converteon media blades.The AT-CV5001 is the 18 slot chassis,AT-CV1203 is the two slot chassis and AT-CV1000 is the one slot chassis.18 slot media and rate converter chassis, Single, or optional redundant power supplies, Hot swappable power supplies, AC and DC power options, Support for unmanaged or managed operation, Requires only 2RU of rack space, 19" Rack-MountableProduct Name: Converteon 18 Slot Media Converter Chassis N..

$406.95