Asante

Show:
Sort By:

Asante 99-00842 Awrt-550n Wireless 300MBPS with Mac/pc Printer USB Sharing

The AWRT-550N Wireless N Router provides 2.4 GHz wireless frequency which allow more clean channels and less interference for your wireless network. A full range of security features such as WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK, and WEP provide the highest level of wireless network security. The built-in SmartHub Web Configuration Utility has a unique 'Easy Set up' option that allows one to set up the router with no or minimum networking knowledge. The built-in Web Configuration Utility also has the regular path to set up the..

$25.95

Asante 99-00829 IC39480 Intracore 48-Port Layer 2, 4 Combo 1000Base-T/SFP Ports

IntraCore IC39480 L2 Management Switch is a high density, high performance, energy saving infrastructure grade and center office network switch. It is a full featured layer 2+ (CLI, Telnet, and Web-enable GUI) management switch. The 48 ports support full wire speed 10/100/1000 information transfer.Product Name: IntraCore IC39480 48-Port Gigabit + 4 Gigabit Switch (Green Ethernet) Product Type: Ethernet Switch Manageable: Yes Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4 Number o..

$545.95

Asante 6524-2G Intracore 24-Port 10/100 Switch with 2 Gigabit GBIC Ports

The IntraCore 6524 is a high performance solution for enterprise edge applications. The front panel of each switch includes 24 10/100 RJ-45 Ethernet ports and two SC-connector Gigabit fiber ports. The system can operate as a stand-alone network or be used in combination with other IntraCore series switches in the backbone...

$151.95

Asante 3624PWR IntraCore Switch 24-Port 10/100 PoE + Dual Gigabit

Building a “next generation” network is easier with the IntraCore IC3624PWR L2+ switch. With advanced features and Power over Ethernet (802.3af) power management, deploying voice over IP (VoIP) telephones, cameras and wireless access points has never been simpler.Compared with conventional 24-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet L2 switches, the IC3624PWR L2+ delivers power for all compatible devices.• Meets IEEE 802.3af PoE standards • 170 watts of total power (up to 15.4 watts per 10/100 port) • Ideally suited f..

$119.95