Bay Networks

Show:
Sort By:

Bay Networks AL2033007 1-Port 1000Base-LX MDA for 350

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AL2033007 Brand Name: Nortel Product Line: BayStack Product Name: BayStack 450 Expansion Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Port 1000Base-LX Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Protocols: Gigabit Ethernet..

$120.95

Bay Networks 7830 10 Foot HSSI Cable

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: 7830 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: HSSI Cable Product Type: Network Cable Cable Length: 10 ft Connector on First End: 1 x 50-pin Male Connector on Second End: 1 x 50-pin HD-50 Female Conductor: Copper Compatibility: Bay Networks Router..

$75.95

Bay Networks 5304P 10-Port 10Base-FL Module

The Model 5304P host module supports Bay Networks port switching feature, delivering tremendous network design flexibility and control for today's enterprise networking environments...

$1,714.95

Bay Networks DJ1404025 1202SX-A, 2-Port 1000Base-SX Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DJ1404025 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: DJ1404025 Product Name: 2 port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 2 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x 1000Base-SX Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Additional Information: Distance support: 2 to 550m Compatibility: Accelar 1200 Routing Switch..

$56.95

Bay Networks 7835 15 Foot 44-Pin to 44-Pin Cross

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: 7835 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: Network Cable Product Type: Network Cable Cable Configuration: Crossover Cable Length: 6 ft Connector on First End: 44-pin HD-44 Male Connector on Second End: 44-pin HD-44 Male Conductor: Copper Additional Information: This crossover cable interconnects two Nortel networks router software platforms..

$18.95