Bay Networks

Show:
Sort By:

Bay Networks AA0002001 HRPSU Power Supply Base Unit Single AC Input 200 Watt 24 Pin

Enclosure Color: Gray Output connector: 4 x power Rack Mounting Kit: IncludedManufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AA0002001 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: Power Array Cabinet Product Type: Power Array Cabinet Height: 5.2" Width: 17.5" Depth: 17.0" Weight (Approximate): 19.80 lb..

$82.95

Bay Networks CQ1001103 Instant Internet 100 Dual Ethernet with No Internal Modem Contivity 100

The BayStack Instant Internet 100 from Bay Networks is a plug-and-play solution designed to quickly and easily connect businesses to the Internet and provide Virtual Private Network support. The easy-to-use software interface provides a unique, automated way for businesses to set up, manage, and control Internet access. The quick, non-disruptive installation can be performed in minutes. Scalable for business requirements, up to 50 concurrent user applications per stackable box are supported. Instant Interne..

$183.95

Bay Networks CV0011002 ISDN BRI S/T Adapter Module, No NT1

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: CV0011002 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: ISDN Adapter Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x ISDN BRI (S/T) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 ISDN BRI (S/T) Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair Data Transfer Rate: 128 Kbps Maximum Compatibility: ARN Ethernet Base Unit..

$94.95

Bay Networks AL3133002 MFX-1 100Base-FX MDA 303 / 304 Switch

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AL3133002 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: MFX-1 Product Name: MFX-1 100BASE-FX Media Dependent Adapter Product Type: Media Dependent Adapter Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-FX Connectivity Media: Fiber 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Compatibility: BayStack 310-24T Ethernet Switch, BayStack 303/304 Ethernet Switch..

$121.95
MicroAnnex XL Terminal Server, 16-Ports, Self Boot, Ethernet Interface -63%

Bay Networks CM1009E32 MicroAnnex XL Terminal Server, 16-Ports, Self Boot, Ethernet Interface

Today, the corporate network includes decentralized, multiprotocol, geographically dispersed users and applications. Centralized, host-based applications that run on UNIX, DEC VAX systems, and IBM mainframes remain critical to the enterprise. The Annex family of communication servers extends your corporate network to include local and remote multi-user system access. Annex offers a cost-effective and flexible solution for connecting asynchronous devices such as terminals, printers, and modems to multiprotoc..

$1,499.99 $548.95

Bay Networks AA0018032 MT-RJ to duplex SC Patch Cord, 62.5

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AA0018032 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cable Package Type: Retail Product Type: Network Cable Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Cable Length: 33 ft Connector on First End: 1 x Male Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Compatibility: Nortel Accelar 1208FX-A, 1208FX-B, 1216TF-A, 1216TF-B..

$56.95