Bay Networks

Show:
Sort By:

Bay Networks AG1304006 32mb/6MB Are Sts-3/STM-1 SMF Link Module

The ATM Routing Engine (ARE) provides flexible choices for interconnecting LANs over public or private ATM networks, and enables multiprotocol internetwork connectivity for ATM-based workgroups. The ARE is the processor for an Intelligent Link Interface ILI set that is used with the ARE link module for the BN. Supporting SONET/SDH single-mode fiber interface operate at speeds up to 155 megabits per second (Mbps) and provide seamless, high-performance connectivity between the multiprotocol internetwork and A..

$959.95

Bay Networks AG1304009 32mb/6MB Are with ds-3 Link Module

The ATM Routing Engine (ARE) provides flexible choices for interconnecting LANs over public or private ATM networks, and enables multiprotocol internetwork connectivity for ATM-based workgroups. The ARE is the processor for an Intelligent Link Interface ILI set that is used with the ARE link module for the BN. Supporting DS3 interface operate at speed up to 44.736 Mbps and provide seamless, high-performance connectivity between the multiprotocol internetwork and ATM networks.32 MB DRAM, 6 MB SRAM, ARE ILI..

$794.95

Bay Networks AL2012E17 350-24T Switch, 24-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ45 with MDA Slot

High-bandwidth server or switch-to-switch uplinks include Media Dependent Adapter (MDA) slots for Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet fiber, and four additional 10/100 auto-sense Ethernet ports., MultiLink Trunking combines up to four 10/100 and/or high-speed uplink ports into high-bandwidth, load-balancing, full-duplex trunk connection of up to 800 Mbps-up to six separate multilink trunks per switch, with fail-over protection., Wire-speed throughput with 2.5 Gbps switching fabric and custom switching ASICs sup..

$153.95

Bay Networks AG2204017 4-Port 10/100 with Fast Routine Engine (FRE4-PPC) 128MB

The four-port 10/100 megabits per second (Mbps) Fast Ethernet Intelligent Link Interface (ILI) module provide high performance, highly available connectivity to support a wide range of applications. This module for the Backbone Node (BN) router family offer a six-fold increase in performance over previous Fast Routing Engine (FRE) processor modules.FRE4-PPC uses a 266 megahertz (MHz) PPC750 microprocessor, Local memory of 128MB, 10/100 ILI can be configured for 1-for-1 redundancy, Capable of forwarding 64..

$929.95

Bay Networks AL2012E15 450 Ethernet Switch, 12-Port RJ45, 10/100/1000

BayStack 450 Switches are stackable Ethernet switches featuring fail-safe stackability, flexible choices for high-speed uplinks, and advanced software features. BayStack 450 Switches are designed to provide high-density, high-performance switching for enterprise wiring closets, and to provide fail-safe scalability and advanced traffic management for rapidly growing networks in demanding environments. BayStack 450 Switches also include advanced features such as VLAN trunking, priority queuing, and IGMP snoo..

$180.95

Bay Networks CV0011026 4m or 8MB to 16MB DRAM SIMM Upgrade

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: CV0011026 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 16MB DRAM Memory Module Packaged Quantity: 1 Product Type: RAM Module Memory Size: 16 MB Memory Technology: DRAM Number of Modules: 1 x 16 MB Number of Pins: 72-pin..

$42.95

Bay Networks CV0011027 4m, 8MB or 16M to 32m DRAM SIMM

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: CV0011027 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 32MB DRAM Memory Module Packaged Quantity: 1 Product Type: RAM Module Memory Size: 32 MB Memory Technology: DRAM Number of Modules: 1 x 32 MB..

$39.95

Bay Networks AA0018030 50 Pin to 15 Pin RS232 Adapter

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AA0018030 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: SCSI Cable Package Type: Retail Product Type: Data Transfer Cable Cable Type: SCSI Connector on First End: 1 x 50-pin Male SCSI Connector on Second End: 1 x 15-pin DB-15 Male SCSI Conductor: Copper..

$60.95

Bay Networks 5DN304P 5000 3-Port 10 Base-fl Host

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: 5DN304P Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 3 Port 10Base-FL Fiber Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 3 x 10Base-FL Interfaces/Ports Details: 3 x ST 10Base-FL Connectivity Media: Fiber 10Base-FL Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet Compatibility: BAY NETWORKS Distributed 5000 Chassis..

$701.95