Bay Networks

Show:
Sort By:

Bay Networks AF2104013 Access Stack Node (ASN) / Access Stack Node (ASN2) 128-Context H/W Compression Net Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AF2104013 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: AF2104013 Product Name: 128 CONTEXT Network Module Product Type: Network Module Package Type: Retail Application/Usage: Data Networking..

$153.95

Bay Networks AF2111001 Access Stack Node (ASN) / Access Stack Node (ASN2) Dual Multi Channel T1 Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AF2111001 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: AF2111001 Product Name: Dual MCT1 Access Stack Node Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 2 x Channelized T1/ISDN PRI Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x RJ-48C Channelized T1/ISDN PRI Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x DB-15 Channelized T1/ISDN PRI Data Transfer Rate: 1.50 Mbps ISDN PRI Compatibility: Nortel Access Stack Node ASN2 Base Unit..

$433.95

Bay Networks 34008 Access Stack Node (ASN) / Access Stack Node (ASN2) ISDN Quad BRI S/T WAN Module

Nortel Networks provides ISDN BRI support via this Quad port net module using S/T interfaces. An ASN with BRI interfaces eliminates the need for an external ISDN terminal adapter...

$74.95

Bay Networks 30002 Access Stack Node (ASN) 16MB DRAM Base Unit

Includes console cable kit, no modules included, no flash card(s) included...

$207.95

Bay Networks 7526 Access Stack Node (ASN) Console Cable

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: 7526 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: Console Cable Package Type: Retail Product Type: Data Transfer Cable Cable Length: 25 ft Connector on First End: 1 x 9-pin Female Connector on Second End: 1 x 25-pin DB-25 Male Conductor: Copper Additional Information: Connect to console port to access the router Compatibility: Bay Networks Router..

$78.95

Bay Networks 34000-S Access Stack Node (ASN) Dual Ethernet Module 10Base-T 2RJ45 2AUI

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: 34000-S Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: 34000-S Product Name: 2-port Ethernet Network Module Spare Product Type: Network Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 2 x 10Base-T Interfaces/Ports: 2 x AUI Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x RJ-45 10Base-T Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x DB-15 AUI Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 10Base-T Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet Management: SNMP Compatibility: Nortel Multiprotocol Router Ac..

$59.95

Bay Networks AA0011004 Access Stack Node (ASN) Fast Packet Cache Module Factory Installed for Access Stack Node (ASN2) Only

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AA0011004 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 256KB L2 Cache Memory Packaged Quantity: 1 Product Type: Cache Memory Memory Size: 256 KB Application/Usage: Router Compatibility: ASN2 Router..

Bay Networks AF1204001 Access Stack Node (ASN) Multimode FDDI Net Module

FDDI connectivity for the ASN is provided by a multimode FDDI net module. As one of its configuration options, the ASN can support two FDDI net modules, providing connectivity for two FDDI interfaces per ASN unit and up to eight per four-unit stack configuration.Support a Class A dual attachment or dual homing Class B single attachment, RJ-11 connector is included on each FDDI interface for attachment to an external optical bypass unitManufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AF120..

$232.95

Bay Networks CV1001004 Advanced Remote Node (ARN) 16MB Ethernet Base Unit Router

The BayStack ARN design integrates the functions of multiple devices to reduce the complexity of remote network management. Bay Networks high-speed access routers significantly lower the total cost of ownership and provide the highest degree of investment protection for enterprise networks. The LAN interfaces of the BayStack ARN (Ethernet, 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX, and Token Ring) offer flexible connectivity. Its two wide area network (WAN) adapter module "slots" provide an array of options for integrating..

$125.95

Bay Networks CV0011021 Advanced Remote Node (ARN) Ethernet Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: CV0011021 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: CV0011021 Product Name: Network monitoring plug-in module Product Type: Network Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Management: Remote Management Protocols: SNMP, RMON, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9 Additional Information: Suported Platform: PC..

$299.95