Cisco

Show:
Sort By:

Cisco VWIC2-1MFT-T1/E1 1-Port Second-Generation 1-Port T1/E1 Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Interface Card

The VWIC2-1MFT-T1/E1 1-Port Multi flex Trunk Interface Card supports data and voice applications on the Cisco 1721 (data only), 1751 and 1760 Modular Access Routers, the Cisco 2600XM Multi service Router, the Cisco 2691 Multi service Platform, the Cisco 3662 Telco Versatile DCN Access Platform, the Cisco 3725 and 3745 Multi service Routers, and the Cisco 1841 (data only), 2801, 2811, 2821, 2851, 3825, and 3845 Integrated Services Routers. The Cisco MFT VWIC2 combines WAN-interface-card (WIC) and voice-inter..

$18.95

Cisco HWIC-1SER 1-Port Serial High-Speed WAN Interface Card HWIC

The new Cisco 1-Port Serial High-Speed WAN Interface Card provides serial WAN connectivity services for the Cisco 1861 Integrated Services Router deployed in small and medium-sized businesses (SMBs) and enterprise branch offices.Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: HWIC-1SER Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: 1-Port Serial High-Speed WAN Interface Card Product Type: HWIC Application/Usage: Wide Area Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Synchronous Serial WAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Smart..

$595.95

Cisco HWIC-1T 1-Port Serial WAN Interface Card

Cisco® serial and asynchronous high-speed WAN interface cards (HWICs) provide highly flexible connections for Cisco 1800, 1900, 2800, 2900, 3800, and 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers. These HWICS help customers enable applications such as WAN access, legacy protocol transport, console server, and dial access server. Customers can mix and match HWICs to tailor cost-effective solutions for common networking problems such as remote network management, external dial modem access, low-density WAN aggregat..

$68.95

Cisco WIC-1ENET 1-Port Serial WAN Interface Card (WIC)

A Solution for Adding Broadband or Perimeter LAN Connectivity to Your NetworkThe Cisco Single-Port Ethernet WAN Interface Card (WIC-1ENET) offers customers using a Cisco 1700 series router the option of an additional Ethernet port for enabling broadband Internet access or deployment of a perimeter LAN or demilitarized zone (DMZ). Ideally suited for small and medium businesses and small branch offices, the Ethernet WIC offers a cost-effective method for expanding the capability of the Cisco 1700 series rou..

$67.95

Cisco WIC-IT 1-Port Serial WAN Interface Card Async and Sync (T1/E1)

The 1-port serial WAN interface card (WIC-1T) provides serial connections to remote sites or legacy serial network devices such as Synchronous Data Link Control (SDLC) concentrators, alarm systems, and packet over SONET (POS) devices...

$67.95

Cisco WIC-1T 1-Port Serial WIC WAN Interface Card (WIC)

The 1-port serial WAN interface card (WIC-1T) provides serial connections to remote sites or legacy serial network devices such as Synchronous Data Link Control (SDLC) concentrators, alarm systems, and packet over SONET (POS) devices.Product Name: Factory Sealed 1 Port Serial WIC Product Type: WAN Interface Card (WIC) Compatibility: Cisco Routers: 1600, 1700, 2600, 2600XM, 3600, 3631, 2691, 3725, 3745 Product Model: WIC-1T Application/Usage: Wide Area Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x WAN Interfaces/Ports Det..

$24.95

Cisco ONS-SI-100-FX 1-Port SFP

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SI-100-FX Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: ONS-SI-100-FX Product Name: ONS-SI-100-FX 1-Port SFP Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-FX Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310nm Compatibility: Cisco ONS 15300 Series..

$202.95

Cisco SMFSR-1-2488-SFP 1-Port SFP Transceiver Back Card Interface Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: SMFSR-1-2488-SFP Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: SMFSR-1-2488-SFP Product Name: 1-Port SFP Transceiver Back Card Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48c/STM-16 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-48c/STM-16 Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 2.49 Mbps OC-48c/STM-16 Compatibility: AXSM-4-2488CH-XG Card, MGX 8950 Series Switches..

$652.95

Cisco OC12/SRP-LR-SC 1-Port Single Ring OC12 Line Crad Service Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: OC12/SRP-LR-SC Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: OC12/SRP-LR-SC Product Name: 1-Port Single Ring OC12 Line Crad Product Type: Service Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-12 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC OC-12 Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber OC-12 Data Transfer Rate: 622.08 Mbps OC-12 Additional Information: Long Reach Compatibility: Cisco 12000 Series Routers..

$372.95

Cisco PA-MC-STM-1SM 1-Port STM-1 Port Adapter

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: PA-MC-STM1-SM Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: PA-MC-STM1-SM Product Name: 1-Port STM-1 Port Adapter Product Type: Port Adapter Packaged Quantity: 2 Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x STM-1 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x STM-1 Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 155.52 Mbps STM-1 Additional Information: Multichannel Compatibility: Cisco 7200 Series Routers..

Cisco MC3810-MFT-T1 1-Port T1 Multiflex Trunk Module Expansion

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: MC3810MFTT1 Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: MC3810MFTT1 Product Name: 1-Port T1 Multiflex Trunk Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Channelized T1/ISDN PRI WAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-48 Channelized T1/ISDN PRI WAN Data Transfer Rate: 1.54 Mbps T1 Additional Information: Cisco IOS Release 12.1 T Compatibility: Cisco MC3810 Multiservice Access Concentrator..

$41.95

Cisco WIC-1DSU-T1-V2 1-Port T1/Fractional T1 DSU/CSU

The updated Cisco T1 data service unit/channel service unit (DSU/CSU) WAN Interface Card (WIC) is an integrated, fully managed DSU/CSU for T1 or fractional T1 service. The WIC-1DSU-T1-V2 is an updated version of the WIC-1DSU-T1, offering additional supported features with the same performance. The Cisco T1 DSU/CSU WIC is supported on the Cisco 1700 Series, 2600XM Series, 3631, and 3700 Series routers, and Cisco ICS 7750 Software...

$11.95

Cisco WIC-1DSU-T1 1-Port T1/Fractional T1 DSU/CSU WAN Interface Card

The T1 Data Service Unit/Channel Service Unit (DSU/CSU) WAN Interface Card (WIC) is an integrated, fully managed DSU/CSU for T1 or fractional T1 service. Cisco 1600, 1700, 2600 and 3600 series routers support the T1 CSU/DSU WIC, which provides a cost-effective router-DSU/CSU combination with these benefits of integration:Fewer devices and cables to deploy and manage, Remote and local configuration, monitoring, and troubleshooting through the Cisco IOS® Command Line Interface (CLI), Flexibility and investm..

$10.95

Cisco HWIC-1DSU-T1 1-Port T1/Fractional T1 DSU/CSU WAN Interface Card HWIC

Product Name: 1-Port T1/Fractional T1 DSU/CSU WAN Interface Card Marketing Information: The HWIC-1DSU-T1 also offers an integrated CSU/DSU, simplifying configuration and management. Integration allows management of the router and CSU/DSU as a single SNMP entity while also providing detailed troubleshooting capabilities. Troubleshooting features include self-test, loopbacks, CSU/DSU reset, alarm counters, and T1 statistics. Product Type: HWIC Application/Usage: Wide Area Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x T1/FT1 ..

$15.95

Cisco MGX-BNC-3T3-M 1-Port T3 Back Card Service Module

B3ZS line coding, Pulse shape conforming to ANSI T1.102, BERT and extended loopback pattern generation/verificationManufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: MGX-BNC-3T3-M Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: MGX-BNC-3T3-M Product Name: 1-Port T3 Back Card Product Type: Service Module Packaged Quantity: 3 Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x T3 WAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x BNC Duplex T3 WAN Connectivity Media: 75-ohm Coaxial T3 Data Transfer Rate: 44.74 Mbps T3 Compati..

$249.95