Cisco

Show:
Sort By:

Cisco UCS-CPU-E5-2403 1.80 GHz E5-2403/80W 4C/10MB Cache/DDR3 Processor Upgrade

Intel® Xeon® Processor E5-2400 Product FamilyCompleting the Intel® Xeon® processor E5 family is the entry dual socket server processor, the Intel® Xeon® processor E5-2400 product family, which supports core features of the Intel Xeon processor E5 family such as Intel® Integrated I/O, Intel® Turbo Boost Technology 2.0, and Intel® Trusted Execution Technology. These processors offer growing small and medium businesses an easy path to the higher performance and reliability of an Intel Xeon processor E5 famil..

$22.95

Cisco UCS-CPU-E74807 1.86 GHz E7-4807 95W 6-Core CPU 18M Cache No Processor Upgrade

Solve your mission-critical IT challenges of managing and keeping secure the capabilities and data crucial to your business with a powerful and reliable Intel Xeon processor E7 family based server. These top-of-the-line processors deliver performance that is ideal for your most data-demanding workloads with improved scalability and increased memory and I/O capacity, allowing you to handily adapt to changes in short-term business demands and address requirements for longer-term business growth. These advance..

$2,312.95

Cisco A01-X0206 1.86GHz Xeon L7555 95W CPU/24MB Cache Processor Upgrade

Introducing the Intel Xeon processor 7500 series, offering exceptional scalable performance with advanced reliability for your customer's most demanding applications.Based on the industry-leading Nehalem microarchitecture, the Intel Xeon processor 7500 series delivers breakthrough performance and bandwidth, advanced virtualization technology, and advanced RAS. Built to handle your customer's most demanding applications, the Intel Xeon processor 7500 series delivers a quantum leap in enterprise computing ..

$5,733.95

Cisco UCS-CPU-E5-2420 1.90 GHz E5-2420/95W 6C/15MB Cache DDR3 Processor Upgrade

Intel® Xeon® Processor E5-2400 Product FamilyCompleting the Intel® Xeon® processor E5 family is the entry dual socket server processor, the Intel® Xeon® processor E5-2400 product family, which supports core features of the Intel Xeon processor E5 family such as Intel® Integrated I/O, Intel® Turbo Boost Technology 2.0, and Intel® Trusted Execution Technology. These processors offer growing small and medium businesses an easy path to the higher performance and reliability of an Intel Xeon processor E5 famil..

$37.95

Cisco CAB-3CV35V2 10 Foot V.35 DTE Cable

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility. This cable is designed for Cisco 4000 series (2T) systems. For a complete compatibility list please refer to the original manufacturer's web site...

$37.95

Cisco 15454-10T-L1-31.9 10 Gbps Multirate Transponder Card Service Module

The TXP_MR_10G card processes one 10-Gbps signal (client side) into one 10-Gbps, 100-GHz DWDM signal (trunk side). It provides one extended long-range STM-64/OC-192 port per card, compliant with ITU-T G.707, ITU-T G.957, and Telcordia GR-253-CORE. The TXP_MR_10G card is tunable over two neighboring wavelengths in the 1550-nm, ITU 100-GHz range and features a 1550-nm laser for the trunk port and a 1310-nm laser for the client portSpare product, Wavelength: Tunable 1531.90 to 1532.68 nm, Unamplified distanc..

Cisco 15454-10T-L1-58.1 10 Gbps Multirate Transponder Card Service Module

The TXP_MR_10G card processes one 10-Gbps signal (client side) into one 10-Gbps, 100-GHz DWDM signal (trunk side). It provides one extended long-range STM-64/OC-192 port per card, compliant with ITU-T G.707, ITU-T G.957, and Telcordia GR-253-CORE. The TXP_MR_10G card is tunable over two neighboring wavelengths in the 1550-nm, ITU 100-GHz range and features a 1550-nm laser for the trunk port and a 1310-nm laser for the client portSpare product, Wavelength: Tunable 1558.17 to 1558.98 nm, Unamplified distanc..

$6,163.95

Cisco 15454-10T-L1-59.7 10 Gbps Multirate Transponder Card Service Module

The TXP_MR_10G card processes one 10-Gbps signal (client side) into one 10-Gbps, 100-GHz DWDM signal (trunk side). It provides one extended long-range STM-64/OC-192 port per card, compliant with ITU-T G.707, ITU-T G.957, and Telcordia GR-253-CORE. The TXP_MR_10G card is tunable over two neighboring wavelengths in the 1550-nm, ITU 100-GHz range and features a 1550-nm laser for the trunk port and a 1310-nm laser for the client portSpare product, Wavelength: Tunable 1559.79 to 1560.61 nm, Unamplified distanc..

$336.95

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module

The 10 Gbps XFP transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link. The XFP integrates the receiver and transmit path. The transmit side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps serial data and passes it to a laser driver. The receive side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps optical data stream from a PIN photo detector, transimpedance amplifier and passes it to an output driver.Spare Product, Distance: 80 km (49.71 miles) for OC-192/STM64 Wavelength: Transmitter: 1530 nm to..

$281.95

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-S1 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module

The 10 Gbps 1310 nm XFP transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link. The XFP integrates the receiver and transmit path. The transmit side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps serial data and passes it to a laser driver. The receive side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps optical data stream from a PIN photo detector, transimpedance amplifier and passes it to an output driver.Spare Product, Wavelength: 1310 nm Distance: 10 km (6.2 miles) for 10GE/10GFC, 2 km (1.2 ..

$65.95

Cisco 15454-10GE-XP 10 Gigabit Ethernet DWDM XPonder Card for ONS 15454

The Cisco ONS 15454 10 Gigabit Ethernet XPonder card portfolio includes two options: a 10 Gigabit Ethernet XPonder card and a 10 Gigabit Ethernet enhanced XPonder card. The portfolio provides a complete solution with the base XPonder optimized for Ethernet access applications, whereas the enhanced XPonder card provides additional capabilities for Ethernet aggregation rings...

$335.95

Cisco XFP-10GER-OC192IR 10 Gigabit XFP Transceiver Module

The XFP-10GER-OC192IR XFP includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFPs provide high-speed serial links at the following rates: 9.95 Gbps (OC-192) and 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single mode fibers. The transmit side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps serial data and passes it to a laser driver. The laser driver biases and modulates a 1310 nm or 1550 nm laser, enabling data transmission over SMF through an LC connector. ..

$357.95

Cisco CX-EIP6 10 Mbps Ethernet AUI Expansion Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: CX-EIP6 Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: CXEIP6 Product Name: 10 Mbps Ethernet AUI Expansion Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 6 x AUI Interfaces/Ports Details: 6 x 15-pin AUI Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet..

$643.95

Cisco 15454E-PWRCBL-010 10 Meter, 8 AWG, Single Ended Power

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: 15454E-PWRCBL-010= Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: Standard Power Cord Product Type: Standard Power Cord Cord Length: 32.81 ft Compatibility: Cisco ONS 15454 SDH Multi-Service Platform..

$439.95