Cisco

Show:
Sort By:

Cisco AIR-CAB010LL-N 10-Foot Low Loss Network Cable Assembly with Type N Connectors

Product Name: 10FT Low Loss Cable Assembly-with N Connector Product Type: Network Cable Cable Characteristic: Extension Cable Connector on First End: 1 x N-Type Connector on Second End: 1 x N-Type Product Line: Aironet Cable Length: 10 ft Compatibility: Cisco Aironet 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz Antennas, Cisco AIR-LAP1505AG-E-K9 Access Point, Cisco AIR-LAP1510AG-E-K9 Aironet 1510 Outdoor Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point Conductor: Copper Additional Information: One straight connector, One 90-degree connector..

$32.95

Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR 10-Gbps Ethernet-Short-Reach, X2, SC, Spare

The Cisco Ethernet X2 Transceiver Short Reach (up to 300 m; part number DS-X2-E10G-SR) enables high-performance Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 family 10-Gbps Fibre Channel switching module to an existing Ethernet Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) transponder. The data format transmitted by the Ethernet X2 transceiver (DS-X2-E10G-SR) onto the fiber is identical to that transmitted by the Fibre Channel transceiver (DS-X2-FC10G-SR), except that the Fibre Channel packets are clock..

$188.95

Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-ER 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-ER X2, SC

Features & SpecificationsForm Factor: X2 Device Type: Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Application: 10GBASE-ER Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm Max Distance: 40km Fiber Type: SMF Connector: DuplexSC DDM: With DDM Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C Compliant with MSA X2 Specification..

$107.95

Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-LR 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longreach X2, SC

The DS-X2-FC10G-LR Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver Module is designed to provide high-performance Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 10-Gbps Fibre Channel switching module.It offers 10-Gbps Fibre Channel connectivity.Product Name: Cisco 10GBPS Fibre-Channel LR X2 Spare Product Type: X2 Compatibility: Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches Product Model: DS-X2-FC10G-LR Dimensions: 0.8" Height x 1.6" Width x 3.6" Depth Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR Interf..

$79.95

Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortreach X2, SC

The Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver Module is designed to provide high-performance Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 10-Gbps Fibre Channel switching module. The DS-X2-FC10G-SR Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver Module offers 10-Gbps Fibre Channel connectivity.Product Name: Cisco 10 GBPS Fibre-Channel SR X2 Product Type: X2 Compatibility: Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches Product Model: DS-X2-FC10G-SR Dimensions: 0.8" Height x 1.6" Width x 3.6" Depth Application/Usage: D..

$20.95

Cisco 15454-10E-L1-38.1 10-Gbps Multirate Enhanced 4 Channel Transponder Card (38.1) Service Module

This 10-Gbps Multirate Enhanced 4 Channel Transponder Card (38.1) for the Cisco ONS 15454 Multiservice Transport Platform (MSTP) simplifies the integration and transport of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel, OC-192, and STM-64 interfaces and services into enterprises or metropolitan-area (metro) and regional service provider networks. The 10-Gbps transponder card provides many carrier-class features and advanced capabilities necessary to deliver 10-Gbps services, including the protocol transpare..

$247.95

Cisco 15454-10E-L1-58.1 10-Gbps Multirate Enhanced 4 Channel Transponder Card (58.1) Service Module

This 10-Gbps Multirate Enhanced 4 Channel Transponder Card (58.1) for the Cisco ONS 15454 Multiservice Transport Platform (MSTP) simplifies the integration and transport of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel, OC-192, and STM-64 interfaces and services into enterprises or metropolitan-area (metro) and regional service provider networks. The 10-Gbps transponder card provides many carrier-class features and advanced capabilities necessary to deliver 10-Gbps services, including the protocol transpare..

$276.95

Cisco 15454-10E-L1-C 10-Gbps Multirate Transponder Card Service Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: 15454-10E-L1-C= Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: 10-Gbps Multirate Transponder Card Product Type: Service Module Application/Usage: Optical Network Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slots: 1 x XFP Management: Cisco Transport Manager, Network Management System (NMS) Weight (Approximate): 3.09 lb Additional Information: Spare Product, Full C-band tunable on 50-GHz ITU Wavelengths Compatibility: Cisco ONS 15400 Series..

$399.95

Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M 10-Meter Active Twinax Cable Assembly for 10GBase SFP+ Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-H10GB-ACU10M Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: SFP-H10GB-ACU10M= Product Name: SFP-H10GB-ACU10M= Twinax Network Cable Product Type: Network Cable Cable Type: Twinaxial Cable Length: 32.81 ft Connector on First End: SFP+ Conductor: Copper Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 2000 Switch. Cisco Nexus 5000 Switch..

$120.95

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AC10M 10-Meter QSFP 50GBase-CR4 to 4x SFP 10GBase-CU Breakout Active Copper Splitter Cable

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 10-meter, activeProduct Name: QSFP to 4XSFP10G Active Cop Splitter Cable Product Type: Network Cable Cable Characteristic: Splitter Cable Connector on First End: 1 x QSFP+ Connector on Second End: 4 x SFP+ Cable Type: QSFP+/SFP+ Product Model: QSFP-4X10G-AC10M Device Supported: Network Device Cable Length: 32.81 ft Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch Conductor: Copper..

$422.95

Cisco 15454-M-10X10G-LC 10-Port 10 Gbps Multi Rate Client Line Card

The Cisco ONS 15454 10-Port 10 Gbps Line Card consists of 10 Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) based ports and one 100-Gbps Channel Express (CXP) based port. Each of the 10-Gbps SFP+ based ports can support the following services:OC-192/STM-64 (9.95328 Gbps) 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN PHY (10.3125 Gbps) 10-Gbps Fibre Channel (10.518 Gbps) 8-Gbps Fibre Channel OTU-2 Standard G.709 (10.70923 Gbps) G.709 overclocked to transport 10 Gigabit Ethernet as defined by ITU-T G; Sup43 Clause 7.1 (11.0957 Gbps..

$6,669.95

Cisco 12000/10-DC-PEM 10-Port Enhanced DC Power Entry Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: 12000/10-DC-PEM= Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: 10-Port Enhanced DC Power Entry Module Product Type: Power Module Input Voltage: -48 V DC Input Voltage: -60 V DC Input Voltage Range: -40.5 V DC to -72 V DC Output Power: 2.80 kW Compatibility: Cisco 12000 Series Routers..

$522.95