Cisco

Show:
Sort By:

Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW 1-Gb Ethernet and 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP LC

The DS-SFP-FCGE-LW SFP Module is hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. This transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-FCGE-LW Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: DS-SFP-FCGE-LW Product Name: DS-SFP-FCGE-LW SFP Module Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x..

$75.95

Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW 1-Gb Ethernet and 1/2-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP LC

The DS-SFP-FCGE-SW SFP Module is hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. This transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-FCGE-SW= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: DS-SFP-FCGE-SW Product Name: DS-SFP-FCGE-SW SFP Module Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 ..

$13.95

Cisco UBR10-2XDS-SIP 1-Gbps Wideband Shared Port Adapter

The Cisco1-Gbps Wideband Shared Port Adapter supported in the Cisco uBR10012 Universal Broadband Router, enables cable operators to offer high-speed broadband connectivity at scale and to enable new IP services. This product facilitates supporting the SPA in the Cisco uBR10012 I/O chassis slots.Channel bonding, Industry-leading port density, Utilizes the modular CMTS architectureManufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: UBR10-2XDS-SIP Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: 1-Gbps Wideband Shar..

$171.95

Cisco SPA-24XDS-SFP 1-Gbps Wideband SPA Shared Port Adapter

The Cisco 1-Gbps wideband shared port adapter (SPA) for the Cisco uBR10012 Universal Broadband Router enables cable operators to offer high-speed broadband connectivity at scale and to enable new IP services. This product supports both the traditional DOCSIS 1.x and 2.x cable modems and the emerging wideband solutions. The new Cisco 1-Gbps wideband SPA works in conjunction with the Cisco 5x20U Broadband Processing Engine to meet the ever-increasing needs of cable operators that are delivering IP-based data,..

$147.95

Cisco SPA512G 1-Line IP Phone with 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch PoE and LCD Display

Secure and Easy to Manage The Cisco SPA512G was designed to simplify installation, while providing enhanced security for complete peace of mind. It utilizes standard encryption protocols to perform secure remote provisioning and unobtrusive in-service software upgrades. Secure remote provisioning tools include detailed performance measurement and troubleshooting features, enabling network providers to deliver high-quality support to their subscribers. Remote provisioning also saves service providers the tim..

$78.95

Cisco QSFP-H40G-CU1M 1-Meter 40GBase-cr4 Passive Copper Cable

Cisco QSFP+ to QSFP+ copper direct-attach cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to establish a 40-Gigabit link between QSFP+ ports of Cisco switches within racks and across adjacent racks. Cisco currently offers passive cables in lengths of 1, 3 and 5 meters.Product Name: 1M Cable Passive Cop 40GBASE-CR4 Product Type: Network Cable Connector on First End: 1 x Male QSFP+ Connector on Second End: 1 x Male QSFP+ Color: Tangerine Product Model: QSFP-H40G-CU1M Devic..

$116.95

Cisco CAB-INF-28G-1 1-Meter Cable for 10GBase-CX4 Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: CAB-INF-28G-1= Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: CX4 Patch Cable Product Type: Network Cable Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Cable Length: 3.28 ft Compatibility: Cisco - 10GBASE-CX4 Module..

$71.95

Cisco CAB-MCP-LC 1-Meter Mode Conditioning Patch Cable LC to SC 6.25 micron

IEEE 802.3z-compliant optical fiber assembly consisting of a single-mode fiber permanently coupled off-center to a 62.5-micron multimode optical fiber with duplex SC connectors at one end and duplex LC connectors at the other end. The patch cord is 1 meter (3.28 feet) in length.Product Name: Cisco Mode Conditioning-Patch Cable LC Connector Product Type: Network Cable Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network Cable Type: Fiber..

$65.95

Cisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFP 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: SPA-1XTENGE-XFP Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter Product Type: Shared Port Adapter Application/Usage: Data Networking Application/Usage: Optical Network Expansion Slots: 1 x XFP Management: CLI SNMP QoS MIB RMON VLAN Dimensions: 0.8" Height x 6.8" Width x 7.3" Depth Weight (Approximate): 12.00 oz Compatibility: Cisco Networking Products: Catalyst 6500 Series Switches 7600 Series Routers 12000 Series Rout..

$109.95

Cisco WS-G6488 1-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Base Module Expansion

The WS-G6483 OIM provides one serial 1550-nm 10-Gigabit Ethernet port through an SC connector. The WS-G6488 OIM provides one serial 1310-nm 10-Gigabit Ethernet port through an SC connector. The switching module is upgradable to support distributed forwarding with an optional Distributed Forwarding Card (WS-F6K-DFC).Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: WS-G6488= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: WS-G6488 Product Name: 1-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Base Module Product Type: Expansion Modul..

$574.95

Cisco WS-X6502-10GE 1-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module Expansion

The 1-port 10-Gigabit Ethernet switching module (WS-X6502-10GE) consists of a 10-Gigabit Ethernet Base Module (WS-X6502-10GE) and an Optical Interface Module (OIM). The switching module is upgradable to support distributed forwarding with an optional Distributed Forwarding Card (WS-F6K-DFC).Spare Product, The QoS port architecture (Rx/Tx) for this module is 1p1q8t/1p2q1tManufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: WS-X6502-10GE= Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: 1-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet Sw..

$611.95

Cisco NM-1FE-FX-V2 1-Port 10/100Base-FX Network Module

Ideal for a wide range of LAN applications, the Fast Ethernet network modules support many internetworking features and standards. This single port network module offers 100BaseFX Ethernet.LAN-to-LAN Routing, Uplink to Fast Ethernet backbones on Catalyst series switches and other Cisco routersManufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: NM-1FE-FX-V2 Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: 1-Port Fast Ethernet Network Module Product Type: Network Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interface..

$41.95

Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LX 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SC-GE-LX Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: ONS-SC-GE-LX Product Name: 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP Module Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compatibility: Cisco ONS 15300 Series..

$54.95

Cisco WS-X2931-XL 1-Port 1000Base-LX Switch Uplink Module for Catalyst

Catalyst 2900 Series XL switch modules are high-performance, field-installable expansion cards that enable users to grow their networks, minimize network downtime, and migrate to new technologies as their needs change.Hot-swappable, Autonegotiation of duplex mode and flow control, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN trunk support, ISL trunk support, Up to 8192 MAC addresses on each modular switch, Support for Catalyst 2900 XL series Cisco IOS Release 12.0(5)XU or later, Gigabit EtherChannel support, Gigabit Interface Conver..

$34.95