Cisco

Show:
Sort By:

Cisco PA-FE-TX 1-Port 100Base-TX Port Adapter

The Fast Ethernet port on the PA-FE-TX has an RJ-45 connector to attach to Category 5 foil twisted-pair (FTP) for 100BASE-TX. The MII connector permits connection through external transceivers to multimode fiber for 100BASE-FX, or to Category 3, 4, and 5 FTP for 100BASE-T4 physical media...

$26.95

Cisco A900-IMA1X 1-Port 10GbE XFP Interface Module for ASR 900 Spare

The Cisco ASR 900 Ethernet interface modules are designed to give customers flexibility and value. All Ethernet interface modules share a common core that supports time-stamping on the module for Y.1731 operations, administration, and maintenance (OAM) delay measurement functions, to achieve precise results for one-way and two-way delay measurement. The modules also provide time-stamping functions for the IEEE 1588-2008 protocol. These time stamps help ensure that the Cisco ASR 903 Router achieves outstandi..

$854.95

Cisco WS-C3900-ATMSC 1-Port 155 Mbps ATM Feature Card Module, MMF, SC

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: WS-C3900-ATMSC= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: WS-C3900-ATMSC Product Name: 1-Port ATM Feature Card Product Type: ATM Module Application/Usage: ATM Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x ATM Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC ATM Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber ATM Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps ATM Compatibility: Catalyst 3900 Switch Series..

$164.95

Cisco VWIC3-1MFT-T1/E1 1-Port 3rd Gen Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN

These flexible interface cards support multiple integrated data, voice and video applications, facilitating the migration from data only as well as circuit-switched voice/video services to a packet voice/video solutionProduct Type: WAN Module Application/Usage: Voice, Wide Area Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x T1/E1 WAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x T1/E1 Network WAN Dimensions: 0.8" Height x 3.1" Width x 4.7" Depth Weight (Approximate): 2.88 oz Compatibility: Cisco 1900 Series Router Chassis , Cisco 2900 Se..

$73.95

Cisco VWIC3-1MFT-G703 1-Port 3rd Gen Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Interface Card G.703

These flexible interface cards support multiple integrated data, voice and video applications, facilitating the migration from data only as well as circuit-switched voice/video services to a packet voice/video solution.Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: VWIC3-1MFT-G703 Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: VWIC3-1MFT-G703 Product Name: VWIC3-1MFT-G703 Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Interface Card Product Type: WAN Module Application/Usage: Wide Area Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x T1/E1 WAN In..

$205.95

Cisco HWIC-1DSU-56K4 1-Port 4-Wire 56/64kbps CSU/DSU WAN Interface Card

The Cisco 1-Port 4-Wire 56-/64-kbps CSU/DSU WAN Interface Card (HWIC-1DSU-56K4) performs the channel service unit/data service unit (CSU/DSU) functions for both digital data service (DDS) (dedicated) and 4-wire switched 56-kbps (56K) data networks. In addition, it provides an all-rate synchronous interface to any dedicated DDS point-to-point or multipoint network compatible with AT&T Publication 62310. The new card also supports 4-wire switched 56K data services such as AT&T's Accunet 56 or Sprint's VPN-56 ..

$373.95

Cisco HWIC-1ADSL 1-Port ADSL High-Speed WAN Interface Card HWIC

The new ADSL HWIC provide 1-port ADSL connectivity to a WAN. This HWIC, combined with the Cisco 1841 integrated services router (ISR) and the Cisco 2800 and 3800 series integrated services routers (ISRs), provide high-speed digital data transmission between customer premises equipment (CPE) and a central office. This enables service providers and resellers to offer additional services by supporting features for business-class security, voice integration, differentiated classes of service (CoS), and managed ..

$135.95

Cisco WIC-1ADSL-I-DG 1-Port ADSL over IDSN WAN Interface Card

The ADSL WAN interface cards (WICs) on the Cisco 1700/2600/3700 series routers deliver business class ADSL over ISDN (through WIC-1ADSL-I-DG) services for small and medium-sized businesses to enterprise branch officesKey Features: Supports ADSL over ISDN, UR-2/Annex B G.992.1 (G.dmt), Complies with ANSI T1.413 issue 2 Supports ATM AAL5 Supports ATM Class of Service features CBR, VBR-nrt, VBR-rt, UBR Supports IP QoS Supports up to 23 virtual circuits on WIC Supports Dying Gasp functionality Applications ..

$224.95

Cisco WIC-1ADSL-DG 1-Port ADSL over POTS WAN Interface Card with Dying Gasp Module

The ADSL WAN interface cards (WICs) supported on the Cisco 1700/2600/3700 series routers are also supported on the Cisco 1800 (modular), 2800, 3800 series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs). These WICs deliver business class ADSL over basic telephone service or otherwise known as Plain Old Telephone Service (POTS) (through WIC-1ADSL and WIC-1ADSL-DG) and ADSL over ISDN (through WIC-1ADSL-I-DG) services for small and medium-sized businesses to enterprise branch offices. These ADSL WICs, combined with the Cis..

$20.95

Cisco WIC-1ADSL 1-Port ADSL WAN Interface Card (WIC)

Product Name: 1 Port ADSL WAN Interface Card (Refurbished) Product Type: WAN Interface Card (WIC) Compatibility: Cisco Series Routers: 1700, 1711, 1712, 1720, 1721, 1750, 1750-4V, 1751, 1760, 1760-V3PN, 1841, 1841, 2611XM, 2621XM, 2651XM, 2811, 2821, 3745, 3825 Dimensions: 0.8" Height x 3.1" Width x 4.4" Depth Application/Usage: Wide Area Network, Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x ADSL WAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-11 ADSL Network WAN Management: QoS Data Transfer Rate: 8 Mbps Package Type: Retai..

$27.95

Cisco WIC-1AM-V2 1-Port Analog Modem Interface Card WAN (WIC)

Cisco's 1-Port Modem WAN Interface Card is now available for the award-winning Cisco 1800, 2600XM, 2691, 2800, 3700, and 3800 Series modular router platforms. The interface card provides cost-effective basic telephone service connectivity to allow remote router management, asynchronous dial-on-demand routing (DDR) and dial backup, dial- and fax-out modem access, and low-density remote-access- server (RAS) services. Combined with the differentiated services delivered through Cisco IOS Software, the Cisco 180..

$36.95

Cisco PA-A3-E3 1-Port ATM Enhanced E3-Port Adapter

The Enhanced ATM E3 Port Adapter is an enhanced asynchronous transfer mode (ATM) port adapter and has single port, single and dual wide ATM port adapter. It is designed with a high performance, dual segmentation and reassembly (SAR) architecture with local buffer memory. It combines high performance and a wide array of new ATM features that are ideal for both enterprise wide area network (WAN) and service provider backbone applicationsIETF RFC 2684 support for multiple protocol encapsulations over ATM, IE..

$64.95

Cisco PA-A3-OC12MM 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC-12/STM-4 Multimode Port Adapter

The OC-12c/STM-4 Enhanced ATM Port Adapter is designed with a high-performance, dual segmentation and reassembly (SAR) architecture with local buffer memory. It supports advanced ATM hardware features.Spare Product, Wavelength: 1270nm to 1380 nm, Supports AAL5 ATM adaptation layer for data services, Layer 2 per-VC and per-VP queuing and traffic shaping, MPLS, MPLS Traffic Engineering, MPLS-VPN, MPLS-COS, Supports AAL5 ATM adaptation layer for data servicesManufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Pa..

$491.95

Cisco PA-A3-OC12SMI 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC-12/STM-4 Single Mode Intermediate Reach Module

The OC-12c/STM-4 Enhanced ATM Port Adapter is designed with a high-performance, dual segmentation and reassembly (SAR) architecture with local buffer memory. It supports advanced ATM hardware features.Spare Product, Wavelength: 1260 to 1360 nm, Intermediary-reach Optics, Supports AAL5 ATM adaptation layer for data services, Layer 2 per-VC and per-VP queuing and traffic shaping, MPLS, MPLS Traffic Engineering, MPLS-VPN, MPLS-COS, Supports AAL5 ATM adaptation layer for data servicesManufacturer: Cisco Sys..

$430.95

Cisco PA-A3-OC3SML 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC-3c/STM Single Mode(LR) Port Adapter

Up to 4,096 total connections (open VCs), Up to 1024 segmentation and reassemblies (SARs) on the VIP2, up to 800 SARs on the NPE-200, and up to 200 SARs on the NPE-150, ATM adaptation layer 5 (AAL5) for data traffic, Physical interface: DS3 and E3 electrical coax (UNI3.x), (G.707), and (G.708); SONET/SDH optical fiber (OC-3 or STM-1), Traffic shaping on a per-VC basis, Non-real time variable bit rate (NRT VBR) and unspecified bit rate (UBR) quality of service (QoS), Operation, Administration, and Maintenanc..

$73.95

Cisco PA-A3-OC3SMI 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC-3c/STM-1 Single-Mode(IR)Port Adapter

The Enhanced ATM Port Adapter is a new generation of single-wide, single-port ATM port adapter for the Cisco 7200 and 7500 high-end routers that introduces many new ATM hardware and software features. Supporting OC3c/STM1 Singlemode Intermediate Reach, these new ATM port adapters are designed for a wide-range of ATM applications. The ATM PA-A3 includes a comprehensive ATM feature set including per-VC traffic shaping, support for many ATM Services Classes (nrt-VBR, ABR, and UBR), a new high-performance SAR a..

$161.95

Cisco 800-01887-02 1-Port ATM Enhanced OC3C/STM1 Port Adapter

The Enhanced ATM Port Adapter is a new generation of single-wide, single-port ATM port adapter for the Cisco 7200 and 7500 high-end routers that introduces many new ATM hardware and software features. Supporting OC3c/STM1 Singlemode Intermediate Reach, these new ATM port adapters are designed for a wide-range of ATM applications. The ATM PA-A3 includes a comprehensive ATM feature set including per-VC traffic shaping, support for many ATM Services Classes (nrt-VBR, ABR, and UBR), a new high-performance SAR a..

$38.95