Cisco

Show:
Sort By:

Cisco NM-1FE1CE1B 1-Port Fast Ethernet Plus E1/ISDN-PRI Network Module

This module provides a single auto-sensing 10/100BaseTX connection via an RJ-45 connector and a single channelized E1/ISDN PRI balanced (120-ohm) connection via a DB-15 connector.Spare product, The channelized E1/ISDN PRI module can provide up to 30 virtual channels per E1 port Modular Router Solutions: ISDN Concentration, Inter-VLAN Routing, LAN-to-LAN Routing, Serial & Legacy Concentration, VPN & Firewall SolutionsManufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: NM-1FE1CE1B= Brand Name: Cis..

$227.95

Cisco PA-1FE-TX 1-Port Fast Ethernet Port Adapter

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: PA-1FE-TX Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: 1-Port Fast Ethernet Port Adapter Product Type: Port Adapter Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10/100Base-TX LAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 10/100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches, Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series (IOS) Switches,..

$6.95

Cisco NM-1FE2CE1B 1-Port Fast Ethernet, 2-Ports Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Balanced Network Module

The channelized E1/ISDN Primary Rate Interface (PRI) modules are available with one or two DB-25 E1 ports with balanced or unbalanced interfaces. The channelized E1/ISDN PRI modules can receive and transmit data bidirectionally at the E1 rate of 2.048 Mbps and provide up to 30 virtual channels per E1 port. The Network Modules also include an RJ-45 Fast Ethernet port for LAN connectivity.Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: NM-1FE2CE1B= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: NM-1FE2CE1B Pro..

$194.95

Cisco PA-F/FD-SM 1-Port FDDI Full Duplex Single Mode Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Port Adapter

The Cisco's Single-mode Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Port Adapter provides a full-duplex FDDI interface for single-mode fiber-optic cable. Each FDDI connection allows a maximum bandwidth of 100 Mbps, per the FDDI standard for half-duplex operation, and 200-Mbps aggregate bandwidth with full-duplex operation enabled.Product Type: FDDI Module Application/Usage: Switching Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x FDDI Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex FDDI Compatibility: Cisco 7200 Series Routers , Cisc..

$194.95

Cisco PA-F-MM 1-Port FDDI Half Duplex MMF Port Adapter

Each port adapter's FDDI connection allows a maximum bandwidth of 100 Mbps, per the FDDI standard for half-duplex operation, and 200 Mbps aggregate bandwidth with full-duplex operation enabled..

$26.95

Cisco NP-1F-D-MM 1-Port FDDI Network Processor Module

Manufacturer Part Number: NP1FDMM Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: NP1FDMM Product Name: 1-Port FDDI Network Processor Module Product Type: FDDI Module Application/Usage: Switching Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x FDDI Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MIC Duplex FDDI Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 6-pin DIN Connector Connectivity Media: 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber FDDI Additional Information: Distance: 2 km Compatibility: Cisco 4000 Series Routers..

$65.95

Cisco VWIC2-1MFT-G703 1-Port G.703 RJ-48 multiflex trunk with Hardware echo cancellation Voice Interface Card (VIC)

The second-generation 1-Port T1/E1 multiflex trunk (MFT) voice/WAN interface card (multiflex VWIC) support data and voice applications in Cisco multiservice routers. The multiflex VWIC combines WAN interface card (WIC) and voice interface card (VIC) functionality.Unstructured E1 (G.703) Support, Data Support WIC Mode, Voice Support VIC Mode, Drop-and-Insert Multiplexing, Selectable DSX-1 cable length in increments from 0 to 655 feet in DSU mode, Selectable DS-1 CSU line build-out: 0, -7.5, and -15 dB. T1 ..

$226.95

Cisco WIC-1SHDSL 1-Port G.SHDSL WAN Card

The Cisco 2600/3600/3700 Series with single-pair high-bit-rate digital subscriber line (G.shdsl) WAN interface card is the industry's first multiservice router to deliver business-class broadband service with scalable performance, flexibility, and security for branch and regional offices. Combined with the integrated G.shdsl WAN Interface Card (WIC-1SHDSL), the Cisco 2600/3600/3700 is the perfect solution for a variety of businesses requiring high-speed business-class DSL connectivity on a secure, high-perf..

$20.95

Cisco WIC-1SHDSL-V2 1-Port G.SHDSL WAN Interface Card with 4-Wire Support

The WIC-1SHDSL-V2 interface card is the next generation one-port G.SHDSL. It supports all G.SHDSL features, plus supplies two twisted pairs of wires to implement 4-wire G.SHDSL. 4-wire G.SHDSL supports sending a power failure message (dying gasp) to the central office (CO), and supports wetting current. When it is enabled, 4-wire G.SHDSL provides a higher symmetrical bandwidth and longer reach.RJ- 14C Pinouts: Line-0: Pins(3 and 4), Signal (3 = Tip, 4 = Ring) Line-1: Pins(2 and 5), Signal (2 = Tip, 5 = Ri..

$54.95

Cisco WS-G5485 1-Port GBIC

A gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output (transceiver) device that plugs into a module's Gigabit Ethernet port, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: WS-G5485 Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: WS-G5485 Product Name: 1-port GBIC Product Type: GBIC Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-LX Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 100..

$64.95

Cisco ONS-GX-2FC-SML 1-Port GBIC Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-GX-2FC-SML= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: ONS-GX-2FC-SML Product Name: ONS-GX-2FC-SML 1-port GBIC Module Product Type: GBIC Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Fiber Channel Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Fiber Channel Connectivity Media: 9 µm Single-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps or 2 Gbps Fibre Channel Dimensions: 0.4" Height x 1.2" Width x 2.6" Depth Additional Information: Spare product Compatibility: Support..

$248.95

Cisco GE-DCARD-ESW 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Daughter Card Expansion Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: GE-DCARD-ESW Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Daughter Card Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Auto-sensing Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 10/100/1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compatibility: Cisco E..

$88.95

Cisco ESR-HH-1GE 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Half-Slot Line Card Service Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: ESR-HH-1GE Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: ESR-HH-1GE Product Name: 1 port Gigabit Ethernet Half-Slot Line Card Product Type: Service Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T LAN Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 10/100/1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet..

$96.95

Cisco GE-GBIC-SC-A 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card Service Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: GE-GBIC-SC-A Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: GE-GBIC-SC-A Product Name: 1 Port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card Product Type: Service Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slots: 1 x GBIC Additional Information: 1 Gigabit Ethernet..

$199.95

Cisco UBR10-1GE 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card Service Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: UBR10-1GE= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: UBR10-1GE Product Name: 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card Product Type: Service Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-ZX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX Conn..

$89.95

Cisco ESR-1GE 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card Service Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: esr1ge Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Line Card Product Type: Service Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Connectivity Media: Fiber 1000Base-SX Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slots: 1 x GBIC Dimensions: 16.0" Height x 10.0" Width x 1.1" Depth Weight (Approximate): 4.75 lb Additional Information:..

$71.95

Cisco NM-1GE 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Module for 2691/3660/3725/3745/3825/3845

The single-port Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Network Module (part number NM-1GE) provides Gigabit Ethernet optical and copper connectivity for access routers. The module is supported by the Cisco 2691, Cisco 3660, Cisco 3725, and Cisco 3745 series routers. This network module has one gigabit interface converter (GBIC) slot to carry any standard copper or optical Cisco. The flexibility to use different GBICs allows for making a choice depending on various factors, such as distance, cost, existing infrastructure, f..

$89.95

Cisco PA-GE 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter

The single port Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter (PA-GE) provides a Gigabit Ethernet connection for the Cisco 7200 and Cisco 7304 series routers. This port adapter (PA), which offers moderate performance, is suitable for campus, enterprise edge and wide-area network (WAN) aggregation applications. When used on the campus, the Cisco 7200 and Cisco 7304 series routers with the PA-GE connects the enterprise WAN to the Gigabit Ethernet campus backbone. At the enterprise edge, the PA-GE connects the WAN to the Giga..

$59.95

Cisco 10720-GE-SFP-LH 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: 10720-GE-SFP-LH Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: 10720-GE-SFP-LH Product Name: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.3" Width x 2.2" Depth Weight (Approximate): 0.70 oz Compatibility: Cisco 107..