Cisco

Show:
Sort By:

Cisco SPA-1XOC12-ATM 1-Port OC-12c/STM-4 ATM Shared Port Adapter

This Cisco 1-port OC-12c/STM-4 ATM Shared Port Adapter is targeted for all telcos and Internet service providers (ISPs). This module is designed to support the convergence of data, voice, and video services that allow customers to migrate existing voice and video traffic onto a corporate data network for substantial cost savings. This Cisco ATM SPA include a comprehensive ATM feature set including per-virtual circuit and per-virtual path traffic shaping, ATM service classes including constant bit rate (CBR)..

$338.95

Cisco BPX-BXM-622-DX 1-Port OC-12c/STM-4 Card Expansion Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: BPX-BXM-622-DX= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: BPX-BXM-622-DX Product Name: 1-port OC-12c/STM-4 Card Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-12c/STM-4 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-12c/STM-4 Connectivity Media: Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 622.08 Mbps OC-12c/STM-4 Compatibility: Cisco BPX 8600 Series Multiservice Switches..

$426.95

Cisco 7300-1OC12POS-SMI 1-Port OC-12c/STM-4 Packet over SONET/SDH Line Card Service Module

The OC-12c/STM-4 POS/SDH Line Card is a versatile, high-performance line card well suited for a variety of applications including high-speed WAN uplinks in a CPE deployment, high-speed enterprise backbone, and high-speed uplink for Cisco 7300 deployment as a medium density, medium speed edge-aggregation router in tier 2 and 3 service provider POPs.Intermediate Reach, Short, Intermediate, and Long Reach optics, Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP), PPP in High-Level Data Link Control (HDLC) like Framing, SONET/SD..

$535.95

Cisco 7300-1OC12ATM 1-Port OC-12c/STM-4c ATM Line Card Service Module

The Cisco 7304 1-Port OC-12c/STM-4c ATM Line Card delivers the versatility and high performance to benefit a variety of applications. These applications include high-speed WAN uplinks in customer premises equipment (CPE) deployments, high-speed enterprise backbone networks, and high-speed uplinks for the Cisco 7304 Router as a medium-density, medium-speed, edge-aggregation router in Tier 2 and 3 service provider points of presence (POPs). The line card uses Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) optics to provid..

$272.95

Cisco LC-1OC12-POS-MM 1-Port OC-12c/STM-4c Packet Over SONET/SDH Line Card Service Module

The OC-12c/STM-4c POS line card provides the Cisco 12000 Series Router with a single 622-Mbps POS interface on a single card. The card interfaces with the switch fabric of the Cisco 12000 Series Router and provides one OC-12c/STM-4c duplex SC single-mode or multimode SONET/SDH connection. This connection is concatenated, which provides for increased efficiency by eliminating the need to partition the bandwidth.Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: LC-1OC12/POS-MM Brand Name: Cisco Pro..

$142.95

Cisco WAI-OC12-1SSLR 1-Port OC-12c/STM-4c Port Adapter Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: WAI-OC12-1SSLR= Brand Name: Cisco Product Name: OC-12c/STM-4c Port Adapter Module Product Type: Port Adapter Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-12c/STM-4c Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-12c/STM-4c Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 622.08 Mbps OC-12c/STM-4c Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 8500 Series Multiservice Switch Routers..

$86.95

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-32.6 1-Port OC-192/STM-64 DWDM XFP Module

The Cisco 1-Port OC-192/STM-64 DWDM XFP Module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The XFP module contains a 30-pin surface mount connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-XC-10G-32.6= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: ONS-XC-10G-32.6 Product Name: 1-Port OC-192/STM-64 DWDM XFP Module Product Type: XFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces..

$2,519.95

Cisco SPA-OC192POS-LR 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR Port Adapter Module

The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA is a single-height SPA that is installed in a SIP subslot. The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA provides SONET and SDH network connectivity with a bandwidth of 9.95 Gbps. The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR SPA uses a single,10-Gbps fixed optic receptacle allowing a connection to single-mode optical fiber. It uses fixed optical transceivers, one for receive (RX) and one for transmit (TX), for SONET and SDH connection to the network. In Cisco IOS Release 12.0(31)S..

$1,117.95

Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP Port Adapter Module

The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA uses a single-mode, 9.95 Gbps, OC-192 optical fiber (SONET STS-192c or SDH STM-64) optical transceiver module for SONET and SDH connection to the network. The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA is a single-height SPA that is installed in a SIP subslot. The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA provides SONET and SDH network connectivity with a bandwidth of 9.95 Gbps. The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA uses a 10-Gbps small form-factor pluggable (XFP) optic ..

$96.95

Cisco OC192E/POS-VSR 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS Edge Card, 1310NM, SR, SC

The Cisco 12000 Series of packet over SONET/SDH (POS) line card deliver state-of-the-art technology to cost-effectively scale carrier-class IP/Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) packet infrastructures to meet the needs of service providers around the world. The POS interfaces deliver high-performance, powerful features and a full range of interface types, speeds, and connectors, enabling deployment of high-speed core, peering, and edge applications. The POS line card provide the ideal solution to meet and..

$216.95

Cisco OC192E/POS-LR-SC 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS Line Card Service Module

The Cisco XR 12000 and 12000 Series of packet over SONET/SDH (POS) line cards deliver state-of-the-art technology to cost-effectively scale carrier-class IP/Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) packet infrastructures to meet the needs of service providers around the world. The POS interfaces deliver high-performance, powerful features and a full range of interface types, speeds, and connectors, enabling deployment of high-speed core, peering, and edge applications. The POS line cards provide the ideal solut..

$1,238.95

Cisco OC192/POS-IR-SC 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS Line Card Service Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: OC192/POS-IR-SC Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: OC192/POS-IR-SC Product Name: 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64c POS Line Card Product Type: Service Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-192c/STM-64c Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC OC-192c/STM-64c Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber OC-192c Data Transfer Rate: 9.95 Gbps OC-192c/STM-64c Additional Information: Wavelength: 1550 nm Compatibility: Cisco 12400 Router, Cisco 12800 Rou..

$815.95

Cisco NM-1A-OC3SMI-EP 1-Port OC-3 Intermediate Reach ATM Enhanced Performance Network Module

This network module supports STS-3c and STM-1 framing standards over multimode, single-mode intermediate-reach, and single-mode long-reach fiber optic interfaces. It consist of a single-port network module with SC type connectors. The single-mode ATM network modules provide high-speed trunking for users with access to fiber WAN, while multimode is ideal for connecting high-speed servers, switches, or hubs equipped with and OC-3/STM-1 fiber connections. The new Enhanced Performance (EP) ATM OC-3 network modu..

$438.95

Cisco NM-1A-OC3SML-EP 1-Port OC-3/STM-1 ATM Enhanced Performance Network Module

The new 1-Port OC-3/STM-1 ATM Enhanced Performance Network Module is released on Cisco 3745 to support the higher performance and better throughput. The ATM OC-3 EP network modules are identical to the Non-EP version in terms of features supported and physical specifications.Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: NM-1A-OC3SML-EP Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: NM-1A-OC3SML-EP Product Name: 1-Port OC-3/STM-1 ATM Enhanced Performance Network Module Product Type: Network Module Applicati..

$41.95

Cisco 15454-OC48LR1550 1-Port OC-48 Fiber Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: 15454-OC48LR1550 Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: 15454-OC48LR1550 Product Name: OC-48 Fiber Module Product Type: Fiber Module Application/Usage: Optical Network Connectivity Media: Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 2.49 Gbps OC-48 Additional Information: Long Reach, Wavelength: 1550 nm Compatibility: Cisco ONS 15454 Multiservice Transport Platform..

$116.95

Cisco 15454-OC48LR1550A 1-Port OC-48 Interface Module

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: 15454-OC48LR1550A= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: 15454-OC48LR1550A Product Name: 1-Port OC-48 Interface Module Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC OC-48 Data Transfer Rate: 2.49 Gbps OC-48 Additional Information: Spare Product, Wavelength : 1550 nm Compatibility: Cisco ONS 15400 Series..

$105.95

Cisco POM-OC48-LR2-LC 1-Port OC-48 SFP Optic Module

Spare Product, Target Distance: 80km, Rx Wavelength (nm): 1260-1600, Tx Wave-length (nm): 1500-1580, Color-coding: whiteManufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: POM-OC48-LR2-LC= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: POM-OC48-LR2-LC Product Name: 1-Port OC-48 SFP Optic Module Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-48 Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 2.49 Gbps OC-48 Compatibility: Cisco..

$133.95

Cisco POM-OC48-SR-LC 1-Port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: POM-OC48-SR-LC Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: POM-OC48-SR-LC Product Name: 1-port OC-48/STM-16 Pluggable Optic Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48/STM-16 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48/STM-16 Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 2.49 Gbps OC-48/STM-16 Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310nm Compatibility: Cisco CRS-1 Carrier Routing System..

$29.95

Cisco OSM-1OC48-POS-SL 1-Port OC-48/STM-16 POS Optical Service Module Fiber

OSM-1OC48-POS-SL is a Packet over SONET Optical Service Module with SC fiber connectors for use with SMF. This module also contains 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports which requires GBICs.Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: OSM-1OC48-POS-SL= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: OSM-1OC48-POS-SL Product Name: 1-port OC-48/STM-16 POS Optical Service Module Product Type: Fiber Module Application/Usage: Optical Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48/STM-16 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex OC-48/S..

$880.95

Cisco OSM-1OC48-POS-SS 1-Port OC-48/STM-16 POS Optical Service Module Fiber

OSM-1OC48-POS-SS is a Packet over SONET Optical Service Module with SC fiber connectors for use with SMF. This module also contains 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports which requires GBICs.Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: OSM-1OC48-POS-SS= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: OSM-1OC48-POS-SS Product Name: 1-port OC-48/STM-16 POS Optical Service Module Product Type: Fiber Module Application/Usage: Optical Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48/STM-16 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex OC-48/S..

$65.95