Extreme Networks

Show:
Sort By:

Extreme Networks 10907 Eps-160 External Power System Module 160

The EPS-160 160W Redundant Power Supply for lower power consuming AC PSU-based Summit switches. When installing it, power tray is required to rack mount this external power supply. It comes with DC output cable to connect ummit switch.Product Name: SUMMIT400 External AC P/s Mod Includes Power Cable Product Type: Redundant Power Supply Height: 1.7" Width: 7.4" Depth: 7.9" Form Factor: Plug-in Module Product Model: EPS-160 Input Voltage: 110 V AC, 220 V AC Output Power: 160 W Plug/Connector: IEC 60320 C14 I..

$86.95

Extreme Networks 10911 EPS-500 AC Power Supply

Product Name: EPS-500 External AC PSU Product Type: Proprietary Power Supply Input Voltage Type: AC Height: 1.8" Width: 17.4" Depth: 7.6" Product Model: EPS-500 Input Voltage: 264 V AC Output Power: 500 W Plug/Connector: 1 x, 1 x IEC 60320 C14 Input Voltage Range: 85 V AC to 264 V AC Compatibility: Extreme Networks Summit X450a-48t Switch Frequency: 47 Hz to 63 Hz Input Current: 8.70 A @110 V AC/4.40 A @220 V AC Output Voltage: -50 V DC, 12 V DC..

$70.95

Extreme Networks 45019 EPS-LD Redundant Power Supply

The EPS-LD Redundant Power Supply external power supply that provides redundant power for the switch. Allows to increase the available power for compatible power over Ethernet (PoE) systems. it provides 465 W total power with 375 W dedicated for PoE applications.Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: 45019 Brand Name: Extreme Networks Product Model: EPS-LD Product Name: EPS-LD Redundant Power Supply Product Type: Redundant Power Supply Input Voltage Range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC Outpu..

$124.95

Extreme Networks 10910 EPS-T2 Power Array Cabinet

EPS-150DC is the redundant DC Power Supply for DC PSU-based Summit switches. When installing it, the EPS-T2 power tray is required to rack-mount this external power supply. EPS-T2 power tray can take up to two EPS-150DC power modules, and each EPS-150DC works individually. EPS-150DC comes with DC output cable to connect between the Summit switch and EPS-150DC.Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: 10910 Brand Name: Extreme Networks Product Model: EPS-T2 Product Name: EPS-T2 Power Ar..

$157.95

Extreme Networks 10306 Ethernet Network Cable

Product Name: 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ passive Cable Assembly 5M Length Product Type: Network Cable Connector on First End: SFP+ Male Network Connector on Second End: SFP+ Male Network Cable Length: 16.40 ft Conductor: Copper Additional Information: Ethernet 10GBase-CR Cable..

$365.95

Extreme Networks 10060 Ethernet Transceiver Module

Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: 10060 Brand Name: Extreme Networks Product Name: Ethernet Transceiver Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Connectivity Media: Single-mode 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 6.20 Mile Compatibility: Summit X450 Series Switches, BlackDiamond 8800 Series Switches..

$491.95

Extreme Networks 48041 Expansion Module

Product Name: 48-Port 10GBASE-x SFP+ Module for BlackDiamond x Series Chassis Product Type: Expansion Module Compatibility: Extreme Networks BlackDiamond X Series Switch Chassis Expansion Slots: 48 x SFP+ Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network..

$287.95

Extreme Networks 48046 Expansion Module

Product Name: Bdxa-40G12X 12 Port 40GBASE-x QSFP+ Module Product Type: Expansion Module Compatibility: Extreme Networks BlackDiamond X Series Switch Chassis Expansion Slots: 12 x QSFP+ Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking..

$370.95