Extreme Networks

Show:
Sort By:

Extreme Networks 10112 10GBase-ER Xenpak

XENPAK is the most mature and widely deployed of the various 10 Gigabit Ethernet MSAs. It is the only MSA that can support all Gigabit Ethernet standard interfaces. 10GBASE-ER transceivers are used by Ethernet service providers for inter-PoP connectivity.Product Name: Er Xenpak 10GETH XCVR 1550NM Range Product Type: XENPAK Compatibility: BlackDiamond 10808 (10G6X, 10G2X, 10G2H modules), BlackDiamond 8800 (10G4X module), BlackDiamond 6800 (10GX3 module), Summit 400 series, Summit X450 series (XGM-2xn modul..

$365.95

Extreme Networks 10122 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10Km XFP Module

Product Name: LR XFP Product Type: XFP Compatibility: Summit X350 Series Switch Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Interface Type: 10GBase-LR Number of Ports/Channels: 1 Additional Information: WaveLength: 1310 nm..

$190.95

Extreme Networks 10302 10GBase-LR SFP+ Module

Product Name: LR SFP+ Module Product Type: XFP Compatibility: Summit X350-24t Switch, Summit X350-48t Switch Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR Interface Type: 10GBase-LR Number of Ports/Channels: 1 Additional Information: Distance Supported : 10 km, Optical Wavelength: 1310 nm..

$99.95

Extreme Networks 10114 10GBase-LX4 Xenpak

XENPAK is the most mature and widely deployed of the various 10 Gigabit Ethernet MSAs. It is the only MSA that can support all Gigabit Ethernet standard interfaces. Provides network administrators the flexibility to use the same XENPAK for intra-building multimode (including FDDI grade MMF) and inter-building single-mode connections.Wavelength: 1310 nm, Average launch power, four lanes (max): 5.5 dbm, Average launch power, per lane (max): -0.5 dbmManufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Num..

$507.95

Extreme Networks 10301 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module

Product Name: SR SFP+ Module Product Type: XFP Compatibility: Summit X350-48t Switch, Summit X350-24t Switch Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR Interface Type: 10GBase-SR Number of Ports/Channels: 1 Additional Information: Distance Supported : 300 m, Optical Wavelength : 850 nm..

$61.95

Extreme Networks 4050-00041-01 10GBase-SR SFP+, 850nm, LC Connector

10GBASE-SR SFP+, 850nm, LC Connector, transmission length of up to 300m on MMF..

$30.95

Extreme Networks 10113 10GBase-ZR Xenpak

XENPAK is the most mature and widely deployed of the various 10 Gigabit Ethernet MSAs. It is the only MSA that can support all Gigabit Ethernet standard interfaces. 10GBASE-ZR For long-reach service provider interconnect and metro Ethernet rings.Wavelength range: 1530 to 1565 nm, Receiver power range: -7 dBm to -22 dBm, Chromatic dispersion tolerance max 1600 ps/nmProduct Name: ZR Xenpak Module Product Type: XENPAK Compatibility: BlackDiamond 10808 (10G6X, 10G2X, 10G2H modules), BlackDiamond 8800 (10G4X..

$614.95

Extreme Networks SUMMIT-5I 12 x 1000Base TX 4 GBIC Dual AC Power 11502

The Summit5i is the ideal switch for mid-tier aggregation in enterprise, basement customer premise equipment (CPE) for metro area networks, and for server load balancing/web cache redirection in server co-location and hosting environments. With a compact 2U factor, the Summit5i switch integrates non-blocking Wire-Speed IP/IPX Routing and Layer 2 switching with advanced capabilities like Policy-Based Quality of Service, server load balancing, web cache redirection and access control lists - all at wire speed..

$297.95

Extreme Networks X450E-24P 16142 Summit Edge Switch 24x Gigabit Port PoE with 4x SFP Ports

Summit X450e-24p switch is based on the revolutionary Extreme XOS core-class operating system from Extreme Networks. Extreme XOS is a highly resilient, modular operating system that provides continuous uptime, manageability and operational efficiency.Summit X450e-24p provides high availability and performance with its advanced traffic management capabilities to support large scale roll-out of converged network that supports devices such as IP telephones, wireless APs and other devices that require power f..

$92.95