Extreme Networks

Show:
Sort By:

Extreme Networks X450E-24P 16142 Summit Edge Switch 24x Gigabit Port PoE with 4x SFP Ports

Summit X450e-24p switch is based on the revolutionary Extreme XOS core-class operating system from Extreme Networks. Extreme XOS is a highly resilient, modular operating system that provides continuous uptime, manageability and operational efficiency.Summit X450e-24p provides high availability and performance with its advanced traffic management capabilities to support large scale roll-out of converged network that supports devices such as IP telephones, wireless APs and other devices that require power f..

$193.95

Extreme Networks 16126 2 x 10GbE SFP+ Port Interface Module

Product Name: XGM3S-2SF/Module Product Type: Interface Module Compatibility: Extreme Networks Summit X460 Series Switches: X460, E4G-400 Product Model: XGM3S-2sf Expansion Slots: 2 x SFP+ Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network..

$404.95

Extreme Networks 66051 2 x XENPAK Module

Product Name: BD 12K XM-2XR Product Type: Expansion Module Compatibility: BlackDiamond 12800 Switch Product Model: XM-2XR Expansion Slots: 2 x XENPAK Application/Usage: Data Networking Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet..

$1,167.95

Extreme Networks 16119 2 x XFP 10GbE Interface Module

Product Name: 2 x 10GBE XFP Port Interface Module Product Type: Interface Module Compatibility: Extreme Networks Summit X460 Series Switches: X460, E4G-400 Product Model: XGM3S-2xf Expansion Slots: 2 x XFP Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network..

$447.95

Extreme Networks 53021 2-Port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4 PoS SMF Module

The BlackDiamond 6800 series platform equipped with the 2-port OC-12c packet-over-SONET/SDH module offers service providers proven high-performance capabilities, scalability and traffic throughput relief. The OC-12c module supports the Ethernet over SONET/SDH protocol (RFC 2878), empowering service providers to extend the simplicity, scalability and cost effectiveness of Ethernet over traditional SONET/SDH networks in a transparent manner, without the need for protocol termination and/or translation and wit..

Extreme Networks 16142 24 10/100/1000Base-T PoE 4 SFP

Summit X450e-24p switch is based on the revolutionary Extreme XOS core-class operating system from Extreme Networks. Extreme XOS is a highly resilient, modular operating system that provides continuous uptime, manageability and operational efficiency.Summit X450e-24p provides high availability and performance with its advanced traffic management capabilities to support large scale roll-out of converged network that supports devices such as IP telephones, wireless APs and other devices that require power ..

$183.95

Extreme Networks 48051 24-Port 40GBase-X QSFP+ Module, BDXA-40G24X

Product Name: 24-Port 40GBASE-x QSFP+ Module for BlackDiamond x Series Chassis Product Type: Interface Module Compatibility: Extreme Networks BlackDiamond X8 Chassis Series Dimensions: 3.0" Height x 17.0" Width x 18.0" Depth Expansion Slots: 8 x Expansion Slot Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network..

$5,420.95