Foundry Networks

Show:
Sort By:

Foundry Networks E1MTG-SX 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC MM, LC Connector

Foundrys best-of-breed solutions help enterprises and service providers build an IronClad Broadband IP infrastructure, laying the foundation for next-generation applications. Foundrys solutions help you to gain competitive advantage in your business, and ensure a network that scales with your business...

$16.95

Foundry Networks FCSLB16 16-Port Network Load Balancer Switch

Brocade ServerIronXL series switches are the world's most deployedapplication traffic management devices with tens of thousands of unitsin over a thousand networks. These switches pack all the essentiallyswiss-army-knife application traffic management features, includingserver load balancing, layer 7 switching, global load balancing and ISPlink load balancing at the industry's best entry price. The XL seriesfeatures two fixed-configuration 10/100 Ethernet switches for smallserver farms with optional Gigabit..

$193.95

Foundry Networks NI-X-OC192X2 2-Port Packet over SONET OC-192 Interface Module

Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: NI-X-OC192x2 Brand Name: Brocade Product Model: NI-X-OC192x2 Product Name: NI-X-OC192x2 Interface Module Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Application/Usage: Optical Network Connectivity Media: Fiber OC-192/STM-64 Data Transfer Rate: 9.95 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 Expansion Slots: 2 x XFP Compatibility: NetIron MLXe Routers..

$2,038.95

Foundry Networks J-F2404GMR4 24-Port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) & with 4-Port 1000Base-X (Mini-GBIC) or 4-Port 1000Base-T (RJ45) Rate limiting enabled FastIron JetCore Management Module

FastIron 400/800/1500 2-slot JetCore Management module with 256MB SDRAM and 8-slot mini-GBIC. Mini-GBICs are required, sold, and shipped separately...

$94.95

Foundry Networks B24E-A 24-Port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) IronCore Ethernet Switch Module

Foundry Networks award-winning ServerIron family of Internet Web switches provides high performance, Layer 2 through 7 switching, enabling network managers to control and manage todays exploding Web transaction, Web application and e-commerce traffic flows. Internet IronWare, Foundrys unique software suite of Internet traffic management capabilities, powers the ServerIron web switches to direct requests to the right server and application based on the information that resides beyond the traditional Layer 2 ..

$197.95