3Com 3C16975 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX SC MMF Module for 1100/3300 Switch

1-Port Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX SC MMF Module for 1100/3300 Switch

Gigabit Ethernet Backbone Performance Plus Resilience

Scale the performance of your Ethernet/Fast Ethernet network to gigabit speeds by adding this module to 3COM's SuperStack II Switch 1100s and SuperStack 3 Switch 3300s. This module provides a high-performance interworkgroup or workgroup-to-backbone Gigabit Ethernet connection. Dual links ensure resilience.

Provides full-duplex multimode fiber interface at distances up to 550 m (1,804 ft)
Support for 802.3z full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet delivers up to 2 Gbps throughput
Provides a resilient link backbone to improve overall fault tolerance
Slides easily into the expansion slot behind the switch
Standards-based 802.1p, 802.1Q, and multicast filtering support multimedia applications


Every refurbished, pre-owned, and used 3Com 3C16975 for sale is fully guaranteed by our extensive 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of refurbished 3Com networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this 3C16975 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX SC MMF Module for 1100/3300 Switch.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this 3Com 3C16975 unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this 3Com 3C16975 within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

3Com 3C16975 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX SC MMF Module for 1100/3300 Switch units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for 3Com products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique 3Com 3C16975 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX SC MMF Module for 1100/3300 Switch unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: 3Com
  • Part Number: 3C16975
  • Units in Stock: 4
  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: 3Com 3C16975 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX SC MMF Module for 1100/3300 Switch

  • Usually ships next business day.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • Price: $47.95