Alcatel OS7-ENI-FM12 OS-7800 12-Port 100Base-FX MT Ethernet Module

OS-7800 12-Port 100Base-FX MT Ethernet Module

Manufacturer: Alcatel-Lucent
Manufacturer Part Number: OS7-ENI-FM12
Brand Name: Alcatel-Lucent
Product Line: OmniSwitch
Product Model: OS7-ENI-FM12
Product Name: OS7-ENI-FM12 12-Port Fast Ethernet Module
Product Type: Expansion Module
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 12 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 12 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Full-duplex
Compatibility: OmniSwitch 7700 Series Switch , OmniSwitch 7800 Series Switch


This Alcatel OS7-ENI-FM12 OS-7800 12-Port 100Base-FX MT Ethernet Module is in refurbished condition and is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of refurbished Alcatel networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this OS7-ENI-FM12 OS-7800 12-Port 100Base-FX MT Ethernet Module.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Alcatel OS7-ENI-FM12 unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Alcatel OS7-ENI-FM12 within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Alcatel OS7-ENI-FM12 OS-7800 12-Port 100Base-FX MT Ethernet Module units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Alcatel products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Alcatel OS7-ENI-FM12 OS-7800 12-Port 100Base-FX MT Ethernet Module unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Alcatel
  • Part Number: OS7-ENI-FM12
  • Units in Stock: 1
  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Alcatel OS7-ENI-FM12 OS-7800 12-Port 100Base-FX MT Ethernet Module

  • Usually ships next business day.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • Price: $246.95