Avaya Lucent 108562992 Cajun X330S1 1000Base-SX Expansion Module for Cajun P330

Cajun X330S1 1000Base-SX Expansion Module for Cajun P330

With the Cajun X330 Ethernet expansion modules you can build flexible solutions for the Cajun P330 switching system that are fast, simple, and highly resilient. The expansion modules provide additional 10/100/1000 Mbps ports for increased functionality and versatility.

The X330-S1 provides 1000Base-SX connectivity with one Multimode Fiber port (up to 550 m, 1804 ft).


This Avaya Lucent 108562992 Cajun X330S1 1000Base-SX Expansion Module for Cajun P330 is in refurbished condition and is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of refurbished Avaya Lucent networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this 108562992 Cajun X330S1 1000Base-SX Expansion Module for Cajun P330.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Avaya Lucent 108562992 unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Avaya Lucent 108562992 within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Avaya Lucent 108562992 Cajun X330S1 1000Base-SX Expansion Module for Cajun P330 units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Avaya Lucent products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Avaya Lucent 108562992 Cajun X330S1 1000Base-SX Expansion Module for Cajun P330 unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Avaya Lucent
  • Part Number: 108562992
  • Units in Stock: 2
  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Avaya Lucent 108562992 Cajun X330S1 1000Base-SX Expansion Module for Cajun P330

  • Ships next business day.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • Price: $35.95