Avaya Lucent 108873241 1000Base-SX SFP Optical Transceiver

1000Base-SX SFP Optical Transceiver

Manufacturer: Avaya, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 108873241
Brand Name: Avaya
Product Name: GBIC SFP SX Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Temperature: 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating
Temperature: -40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Humidity: 5% to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating
Compatibility: Power over Ethernet Stackable Switch (C363T-PWR), Power over Ethernet Converged Stackable Switch (C364T-PWR) Converged Stackable Switch (C363T) Converged Stackable Switch (C364T)


Some GBIC Media Adapters may be manufactured by third parties. All third party adapter modules are 100% guaranteed to be compatible with original Avaya Lucent specifications.


This Avaya Lucent 108873241 1000Base-SX SFP Optical Transceiver is brand new, never opened, and contains all original packaging and documentation.


Every new Avaya Lucent 108873241 for sale is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty, and may be additionally covered by the original manufacturer's warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of new, used, and refurbished Avaya Lucent network equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this 108873241 1000Base-SX SFP Optical Transceiver.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Avaya Lucent 108873241 unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Avaya Lucent 108873241 within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Avaya Lucent 108873241 1000Base-SX SFP Optical Transceiver units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Avaya Lucent products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Avaya Lucent 108873241 1000Base-SX SFP Optical Transceiver unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Avaya Lucent
  • Part Number: 108873241
  • Units in Stock: 2
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Avaya Lucent 108873241 1000Base-SX SFP Optical Transceiver

  • Ships next business day.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • Price: $20.95