Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

Product Name: 1000BLX SFP Mod MM LC-8-pack
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility: Fastiron Family of Switches
Product Model: E1MG-LX-OM-8
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Packing: Pack
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Packaged Quantity: 8
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX
Interface Type: 1000Base-LX
Number of Ports/Channels: 1
Additional Information: Optical Monitoring Capability


Some GBIC Media Adapters may be manufactured by third parties. All third party adapter modules are 100% guaranteed to be compatible with original Brocade specifications.


This Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver is in refurbished condition and is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of refurbished Brocade networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8 unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8 within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Brocade products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Brocade
  • Part Number: E1MG-LX-OM-8
  • Units in Stock: 3
  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

  • Usually ships next business day.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • Price: $652.95