Cabletron FORMIM-22 FORMIM-22, 12-Port FOIRL, 10Base-FL, Repeater Module

FORMIM-22, 12-Port FOIRL, 10Base-FL, Repeater Module

The FORMIM-22 is an Ethernet 12-port repeater module, specially designed to work with Cabletron's MMAC-FNB series hubs equipped with the Ethernet Management Module (EMME or EMM-E6). This MultiChannel module provides connection to either of the two Ethernet channels on the MMAC-FNB backplane: channels B and C. The module can be set for Ethernet channel B, C, or standalone mode. When set to standalone, up to seven separately repeated segments are supported by the MMAC-FNB. The FORMIM-22 supports FOIRL fiber optic segments, including 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm and 100/140 µm up to 2 km in length. The module repeats, regenerates and retimes each data packet entering the module, assuring data integrity and maximum data path distance. The module also features fault isolation that automatically segments problem ports from the network


This Cabletron FORMIM-22 FORMIM-22, 12-Port FOIRL, 10Base-FL, Repeater Module is in refurbished condition and is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of refurbished Cabletron networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this FORMIM-22 FORMIM-22, 12-Port FOIRL, 10Base-FL, Repeater Module.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Cabletron FORMIM-22 unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Cabletron FORMIM-22 within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Cabletron FORMIM-22 FORMIM-22, 12-Port FOIRL, 10Base-FL, Repeater Module units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Cabletron products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Cabletron FORMIM-22 FORMIM-22, 12-Port FOIRL, 10Base-FL, Repeater Module unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Cabletron
  • Part Number: FORMIM-22
  • Units in Stock: 2
  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Cabletron FORMIM-22 FORMIM-22, 12-Port FOIRL, 10Base-FL, Repeater Module

  • Usually ships next business day.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • Price: $194.95