Extreme Networks 45211 Alpine 3800, 24-Port 100Base-FX MT-RJ MMF Module

Alpine 3800, 24-Port 100Base-FX MT-RJ MMF Module

The Alpine 3800 switch series can support up to 192 ports of switched 100BASE-FX fiber connections. This optical Fast Ethernet module is based on the Extreme Networks "i" chipset, they support advanced features such as Quality of Service, bandwidth management and Access Control Lists.

single mode fiber at 1310 nm, Optical Power Budget: 11 dBm, Policy-Based QoS at wire speed to allocate bandwidth, and prioritize traffic, Bidirectional rate shaping to provision to manage bandwidth by the slice

Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 45211
Brand Name: Extreme Networks
Product Name: Alpine 3800 24-port 100BASE-FX MMF Module
Product Type: Expansion Module
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 24 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details: 24 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Multi-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Protocols: RIP v1.0
Protocols: RIP v2.0
Protocols: OSPF
Protocols: BGP v4
Protocols: PIM
Protocols: DVMRP
Security Features: Access Control Lists (ACL) can be linked to a class of service, while performing Layer 1-4 packet-level security and controlling traffic flows
MTBF: 1051682 Hour
Temperature: 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating
Temperature: -40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C) Storage
Humidity: 10% to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating
Dimensions: 1.5" Height x 16.3" Width x 8.0" Depth
Weight (Approximate): 3.97 lb
System Requirements: Occupies a single I/O slot on an Alpine 3800 series chassis
Compatibility: Alpine 3800 Series


This Extreme Networks 45211 Alpine 3800, 24-Port 100Base-FX MT-RJ MMF Module is in new condition, but may be missing original packaging and documentation.


Every new Extreme Networks 45211 for sale is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of new, used, and refurbished Extreme Networks networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this 45211 Alpine 3800, 24-Port 100Base-FX MT-RJ MMF Module.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Extreme Networks 45211 unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Extreme Networks 45211 within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Extreme Networks 45211 Alpine 3800, 24-Port 100Base-FX MT-RJ MMF Module units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Extreme Networks products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Extreme Networks 45211 Alpine 3800, 24-Port 100Base-FX MT-RJ MMF Module unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Extreme Networks
  • Part Number: 45211
  • Units in Stock: 1
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Extreme Networks 45211 Alpine 3800, 24-Port 100Base-FX MT-RJ MMF Module

  • Ships next business day.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • Price: $613.95