Juniper Networks

Show:
Sort By:

Juniper Networks EX-CBL-VCP-50CM 0.5m

Product Name: 0.5M Port Ex 4200 Virtual Chassis Cable Spare Product Type: Data Transfer Cable Cable Length: 1.64 ft Compatibility: Juniper EX 4200 Ethernet Switches Conductor: Copper..

$63.95

Juniper Networks ES2-GE20S3-IOA 1 Gigabit Line Module

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: ES2-GE20S3-IOA Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 1 Gigabit Line Module Product Type: Service Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compatibility: Juniper E120 Broadband Services Router, Juniper E320 Broadband Services Router..

$387.95

Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-SX 1 x 1000Base-SX

200-m reach on 62.5/125 micrometer MMF, 500-m reach on 50/125 micrometer MMF, Wavelength: 830 to 860 nm, Average launch power: -9.5 to -4 dBm, Receiver saturation: -3 dBm, Receiver sensitivity: -18 dBmManufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-1GE-SX Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Connectivit..

$66.95

Juniper Networks XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 1 x 10GBase-E

Maximum distance: 24.8 miles/40 km: Distances greater than 30 km are considered to be engineered links, Transmitter wavelength: 1530 through 1565 nmManufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Brand Name: Juniper Product Model: XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Product Name: XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Transceiver Module Product Type: XFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-E Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-E Connectivity Media: 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber ..

$284.95

Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-LR 1 x 10GBase-LR

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10GE-LR Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 10GBASE-LR XFP Module Product Type: XFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Additional Information: Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm, Distance Supported : 10 km Compatibility: Juniper EX3200 Ethernet Switches..

$113.95

Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR 1 x 10GBase-SR

Product Name: SFP+ 10GE Pluggable Transceiver MMF 850NM for 300M Transmission Product Type: XFP Compatibility: Juniper MX960 Router, Juniper MX480 Router, Juniper MX240 Router Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR Interface Type: 10GBase-SR Number of Ports/Channels: 1 Additional Information: Distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm..

$16.95

Juniper Networks I-1OC48-SON-SFP 1 x OC-48 - 1 x SFP

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: I-1OC48-SON-SFP Brand Name: Juniper Product Model: I-1OC48-SON-SFP Product Name: 1-Port OC-48 Physical Interface Card Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48 Data Transfer Rate: 2.49 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slots: 1 x SFP Compatibility: M20 Series Router, M40 Series Router..

$539.95

Juniper Networks SFP-1OC48-IR 1 x OC-48/STM-16

Length: 9.3 miles / 15 km, Wavelength: 1,260 to 1,360 nm, Average launch power: -5 to -0 dBm, Receiver saturation: -0 dBm, Receiver sensitivity: -18 dBmProduct Name: Small Form Factor Pluggable OC- Product Type: SFP Compatibility: Juniper 1-port and 4-port OC-48c/STM-16 PICs with SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48/STM-16 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16 Data Transfer Rate: 2.48 Gbps OC-48/STM-16 Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber Interface Typ..

$2,711.95

Juniper Networks SFP-1OC48-SR 1 x OC-48/STM-16

Length: 1.24 miles / 2 km, Wavelength: 1,266 to 1,360 nm, Average launch power: -10 to -3 dBm, Receiver saturation: -3 dBm, Receiver sensitivity: -18 dBmProduct Name: Small Form Factor Pluggable OC- Product Type: SFP Compatibility: Juniper 1-port and 4-port OC-48c/STM-16 PICs with SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-48/STM-16 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16 Data Transfer Rate: 2.48 Gbps OC-48/STM-16 Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber Interface Ty..

$74.95

Juniper Networks PC-1XGE-XENPAK-B 1-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet LAN PIC Module

PICs provide the physical connection to various network media types, receiving incoming packets from the network and transmitting outgoing packets to the network. During this process, each PIC performs framing and line-speed signaling for its media type. Before transmitting outgoing data packets, the PICs encapsulate the packets received from the FPCs. Each PIC is equipped with an ASIC that performs control functions specific to the media type of that PIC.PICs are hot-removable and hot-insertable. You can..

$62.95

Juniper Networks PB-1GE-SX 1-Port 1000Base-SX PIC

1-Port 1000Base-SX Physical Interface Card (PIC) provide low maintenance costs, industry-standard interoperability, and high reliability. Juniper Networks Ethernet Physical Interface Card (PIC) enhance network scalability and flexibility in both core and edge networks by supporting predictable performance, standards-based features, and a wide range of port densities and speeds.Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: PB-1GE-SX Brand Name: Juniper Product Model: PB-1GE-SX Product Name:..

$217.95

Juniper Networks PC-1XGE-LR 1-Port 10GBase-LR Physical Interface Card

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: PC-1XGE-LR Brand Name: Juniper Product Model: PC-1XGE-LR Product Name: 1 Port 10GBase-LR Physical Interface Card Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compatibility: Juniper M40e Router, Juniper M160 Router, Juniper M320 Router, Juniper T320 Router, Juniper T640 Router..

$274.95

Juniper Networks RX-FXMM-SFP 1-Port 2KM FE SFP Adapter, ERX Compatible

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: RX-FXMM-SFP Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 1-port 2KM FE SFP Adapter Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Port 100Base-FX Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Compatibility: Works with Juniper ERX-8FXSFP-IOA..

Juniper Networks SFP-GE40KM 1-Port 40 km SFP Module

Product Name: 1 Port 40KM Ge SFP Adapter Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: LC Full-duplex Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Media: Single-mode..

$108.95

Juniper Networks RX-550M-SFP 1-Port 550M GE SFP Adapter

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: RX-550M-SFP Brand Name: Juniper Product Model: RX-550M-SFP Product Name: 1-port 550M GE SFP Adapter Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: LC Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex Compatibility: Works with Juniper ERX-GIGESFP-IOA..

$38.95

Juniper Networks RX-70KM-SFP 1-Port 70KM GE SFP Adapter

Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: RX-70KM-SFP Brand Name: Juniper Product Name: 1-port 70KM GE SFP Adapter Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: LC Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber Distance Supported: 43.50 Mile Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex Compatibility: Works with Juniper ERX-GIGESFP-IOA..

$321.95