Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR 1 x 10GBase-SR

1 x 10GBase-SR

Product Name: SFP+ 10GE Pluggable Transceiver MMF 850NM for 300M Transmission
Product Type: XFP
Compatibility: Juniper MX960 Router, Juniper MX480 Router, Juniper MX240 Router
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Interface Type: 10GBase-SR
Number of Ports/Channels: 1
Additional Information: Distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm


Some GBIC Media Adapters may be manufactured by third parties. All third party adapter modules are 100% guaranteed to be compatible with original Juniper Networks specifications.


This Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR 1 x 10GBase-SR is in refurbished condition and is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of refurbished Juniper Networks networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this SFPP-10GE-SR 1 x 10GBase-SR.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR 1 x 10GBase-SR units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Juniper Networks products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR 1 x 10GBase-SR unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
  • Part Number: SFPP-10GE-SR
  • Units in Stock: 97
  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR 1 x 10GBase-SR

  • Ships next business day.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • Price: $17.95