Brocade

Show:
Sort By:

Brocade B10GX1 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Module

Product Name: Serveriron JC 1 Port 10GB-Xenpak Product Type: Expansion Module Compatibility: ServerIronGT E-Series Product Model: B10GX1 Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-X Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-X Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Interface Type: 10GBase-X Number of Ports/Channels: 1..

$485.95

Brocade XBR-000076 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Gigabit Interface Converter Module

Wave length for Single Mode Fiber: 1310 nm/ 1550nm, Wave length for Multi-mode Fiber: 850nm / 1310nmManufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: XBR-000076 Brand Name: Brocade Product Model: XBR-000076 Product Name: 1 Port 1000Base-SX SFP Gigabit Interface Converter Module Product Type: SFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX Connectivity Med..

$183.95

Brocade XBR-000099 1/2/4Gbps SFP Module

Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: XBR-000099 Brand Name: Brocade Product Model: XBR-000099 Product Name: 1/2/4Gbps SFP Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Application/Usage: Data Networking Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS..

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR 10 Gbps USR SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Optimized, Certified Optical Transceivers for Extending Data Center NetworksToday's enterprise data centers and networking environments are undergoing an infrastructure transformation, requiring higher speeds, greater scalability, and higher levels of performance and reliability to better meet the demands of business. As speed and performance needs increase, optical transceivers have become an integral part of overall system design. However, optical transceiver design margins and parameters vary widely, a..

$67.95

Brocade B10GX2 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module

Foundry Networks second generation 10 Gigabit Ethernet module is designed to deliver 20Gbps of wire-speed performance while doubling the density and optimizing serviceability. Foundry Networks offers industry's first two-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet card with next generation optics based on Xenpak transceivers.Product Name: Serveriron JC 2 Port 10GB-Xenpak Product Type: Expansion Module Compatibility: Brocade ServerIron 350 Switch, Brocade ServerIron 450 Switch, Brocade ServerIron 850 Switch Product Model: B1..

$247.95

Brocade FCX-2XG 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module

Product Name: Fastiron CX 648S 2 Port 10GB-XFP Module Product Type: Expansion Module Compatibility: Brocade FastIron CX 624S, Brocade FastIron CX 648S, Brocade FastIron CX 624S-HPOE, Brocade FastIron CX 648S-HPOE Expansion Slots: 2 x XFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Media: Optical Fiber..

$535.95

Brocade FLS-1XG 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Module

The 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Module is an optional field-pluggable module supporting one XFP port.The XFP port is configurable with a range of XFP transceivers including SR, LR, ER, ZR, and ZRD optics.This port may also be configured with a pluggable CX4 XFP copper transceiver.Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: FLS-1XG Brand Name: Brocade Product Name: 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP Module Product Type: XFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-X..

$94.95

Brocade E1MG-BXD 1000Base-BXD SFP Transceiver

Transmitting Wavelength : 1490 nm, Receiving Wavelength : 1310 nm, Distance Supported : 10 km, Features Digital Optical MonitoringProduct Name: 1000 BXD SFP T1550 R1310-LC SMF-Bxu Req At Far End Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-5 Compatibility: Netiron Series Routers, Serveriron Series Switches, Fastiron Series Switches, Fastiron X Series Switches, Bigiron Series Switches Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX Int..

$82.95

Brocade E1MG-BXU 1000Base-BXU SFP Transceiver

Transmitting Wavelength : 1310 nm, Receiving Wavelength : 1490 nm, Distance Supported : 10 km, Features Digital Optical MonitoringProduct Name: 1000 Bxu SFP T1310 R1550-LC SMF-BXD Req At Far End Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-5 Compatibility: Fastiron Series Switches, Fastiron X Series Switches, Bigiron Series Switches, Netiron Series Routers, Serveriron Series Switches Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX Int..

$51.95

Brocade E1MG-LHB 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver

1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver is reliable, and cost effective optical transceiver help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects our ongoing commitment to quality.Product Name: 1000BASE-LHB SFP-SMF 150K LC Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Green Compliant: Yes Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-5 Compatibility: EdgeIron Series, FastIron Series, FastIron X Series, FastIron Workgroup Switch, BigIron Series,..

$141.95

Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T 1000Base-LHA SFP Optic

Brocade offers a unique set of highperformance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, highest-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade® products.Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests tr..

$201.95

Brocade E1MG-LX 1000Base-LX SFP Mini GIBC Module

Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-LX Brand Name: Brocade Product Name: 1000BASE-LX SFP Mini GIBC Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Form Factor: Hot-swappable Additional Information: Distance Support: 550m - 10km, Wavelength: 1310nmFiber type:Supports: MMF/SMF Compatibility: SecureIron LAN Switches, Serv..

$19.95

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-T 1000Base-LX SFP Optic

Brocade offers a unique set of highperformance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure maximum quality, Brocade selects and tests the most reliable, highest-performing optical transceivers on the market, and then warrants their availability, capacity, and performance in Brocade® products.Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality. Brocade tests tr..

$75.95

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

Product Name: 1000BLX SFP Mod MM LC-8-pack Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: Fastiron Family of Switches Product Model: E1MG-LX-OM-8 Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network Packing: Pack Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Packaged Quantity: 8 Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX Interface Type: 1000Base-LX Number of Ports/Channels: 1 Additional Information: Optical Monitoring Capability..

$326.95

Brocade J-B2GX 1000Base-SX Expansion Module

Product Name: Serveriron JC 2 Port 1000BSX-SFP Product Type: Expansion Module Compatibility: Brocade ServerIron 350 Switch, Brocade ServerIron 450 Switch, Brocade ServerIron 850 Switch Product Model: J-B2GX Expansion Slots: 2 x SFP Occupied Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 2 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 2 x 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1 bps Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber Interface Type: 1000Base-SX Number of Ports/Channels: 2..

$55.95

Brocade B8G-A 1000Base-SX Expansion Module

Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: B8G-A Brand Name: Brocade Product Model: B8G-A Product Name: 1000Base-SX Expansion Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 8 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 8 x 1000Base-SX Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet..

$1,222.95

Brocade E1MG-SX 1000Base-SX Mini GIBC Module

Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-SX Brand Name: Brocade Product Name: 1000BASE-SX Mini GIBC Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Form Factor: Hot-swappable Additional Information: Distance support: 200 - 550m, Wavelength: 850nm: Compatibility: SecureIron LA..

$26.95