Nortel AA1403001-E5 1-Port 10GBase-LR/lw XFP

1-Port 10GBase-LR/lw XFP

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited
Manufacturer Part Number: AA1403001-E5
Brand Name: Nortel
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-L
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-L
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.7" Width x 2.8" Depth
Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility: 8683XLR Module, 8683XZR Module


Some GBIC Media Adapters may be manufactured by third parties. All third party adapter modules are 100% guaranteed to compatible with original Nortel specifications.


This Nortel AA1403001-E5 1-Port 10GBase-LR/lw XFP is in new condition, but may be missing original packaging and documentation.


Every new Nortel AA1403001-E5 for sale is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of new, used, and refurbished Nortel networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this AA1403001-E5 1-Port 10GBase-LR/lw XFP.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Nortel AA1403001-E5 unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Nortel AA1403001-E5 within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Nortel AA1403001-E5 1-Port 10GBase-LR/lw XFP units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Nortel products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Nortel AA1403001-E5 1-Port 10GBase-LR/lw XFP unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Nortel
  • Part Number: AA1403001-E5
  • Units in Stock: 93
  • Condition: New
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Nortel AA1403001-E5 1-Port 10GBase-LR/lw XFP

  • Same day shipping available.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • Price: $265.95