Nortel AL2033005 1-Port 1000Base-SX MDA Card for 350

1-Port 1000Base-SX MDA Card for 350

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited
Manufacturer Part Number: AL2033005
Brand Name: Nortel
Product Line: BayStack
Product Model: 450-1SX
Product Name: BayStack 450-1SX Expansion Module
Product Type: Expansion Module
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Port 1000Base-SX Auto-sensing
Connectivity Media: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Distance Supported: 1722.43 ft 50/125 µm Fiber
Distance Supported: 859.57 ft 62.5/125 µm Fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Protocols: Gigabit Ethernet
System Requirements: Baystack 350/450 switch, 1000Base-SX compatible network hardware, Multimode Fiber (MMF) 50 micron cabling up to 525 meters, Multimode Fiber (MMF) 62.5/125m cabling up to 262 meters
Compatibility: BayStack 450 series switches


This Nortel AL2033005 1-Port 1000Base-SX MDA Card for 350 is in refurbished condition and is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of refurbished Nortel networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this AL2033005 1-Port 1000Base-SX MDA Card for 350.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Nortel AL2033005 unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Nortel AL2033005 within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Nortel AL2033005 1-Port 1000Base-SX MDA Card for 350 units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Nortel products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Nortel AL2033005 1-Port 1000Base-SX MDA Card for 350 unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Nortel
  • Part Number: AL2033005
  • Units in Stock: 15
  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Nortel AL2033005 1-Port 1000Base-SX MDA Card for 350

  • Same day shipping available.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • Price: $142.95