Cisco XFP-10GBASE-LR XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Long Range

XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Long Range

Product Name: XFP 10GE Long Range
Product Type: XFP
Compatibility: Cisco NAM 2220 Appliance
Dimensions: 0.3" Height x 0.7" Width x 3.1" Depth
Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 6.20 Mile
Connectivity Media: G.652 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Interface Type: 10GBase-LR
Number of Ports/Channels: 1


This Cisco XFP-10GBASE-LR XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Long Range is in refurbished condition and is fully guaranteed by our 90-day warranty. Please feel free to contact us regarding our inventory of refurbished Cisco networking equipment, or if you have any additional questions regarding this XFP-10GBASE-LR XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Long Range.

United States of America Shipping

 

Orders for this Cisco XFP-10GBASE-LR unit which qualify for Free Super-Saver Shipping are shipped at our discretion via the lowest cost method. We use FedEx, UPS, and US Postal Service as shipping carriers. We cannot ship this Cisco XFP-10GBASE-LR within the USA by billing directly to your shipper account number. All shipping charges must be pre-paid at checkout.

 

International / Foreign Shipping

 

Cisco XFP-10GBASE-LR XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Long Range units which are shipped internationally have a mandatory 4-10 business day security holding period between payment being received and shipment processing. This security policy is to allow funds to fully clear our bank account. International transport costs can be charged directly to your FedEx or UPS account number. We cannot ship internationally using your TNT account number; however you can coordinate with TNT to have them pick up the shipment from our location.

 

Expedited and Rush Shipping

 

HardwareJet.com can usually provide expedited (1 or 2 day shipping) for Cisco products; however there is an additional rush fee per unique Cisco XFP-10GBASE-LR XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Long Range unit in addition to the product cost and expedited carrier shipping charges. If we can offer expedited shipping for an item, expedited shipping costs will be shown at checkout. If we cannot provide expedited shipping for an item, then you will not be presented with these options during the cart checkout process.

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • Part Number: XFP-10GBASE-LR
  • Units in Stock: 11
  • Condition: Refurbished
  • Warranty: 90 Days
  • Description: Cisco XFP-10GBASE-LR XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet Long Range

  • Third party compatible.
    Usually ships next business day.
    Overnight and expedited shipping services available.
  • Price: $155.95