Nortel

Show:
Sort By:

Nortel AA1419002 1-Port 1000Base-LX GBIC Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419002 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 1000Base-LX GBIC Module Product Type: GBIC Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX LAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-LX LAN Connectivity Media: Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Temperature: 41°F (5°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating Humidity: 0% to 85% Operating Altitude: 9840 ft Maximum Operating Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 1.2" Width x 2.6" Depth Comp..

$6.95

Nortel AL2033008 1-Port 1000Base-LX Redundant MDA Module Expansion

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AL2033008 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 1-Port 1000Base-LX Redundant MDA Module Product Type: Expansion Module Package Type: Retail Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Port 1000Base-LX Connectivity Media: Fiber 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compatibility: Nortel BayStack 460-24T-PWR Power over Ethernet Switch..

$104.95

Nortel AG0011041 1-Port 1000Base-SX Expansion Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AG0011041 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: AG0011041 Product Name: 1-Port 1000Base-SX Expansion Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Connectivity Media: Fiber 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Dimensions: 9.2" Width x 6.3" Depth Compatibility: Multiprotocol Router Backbone Node (BN) product family: Nortel BLN, N..

$119.95

Nortel AL2033005 1-Port 1000Base-SX MDA Card for 350

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AL2033005 Brand Name: Nortel Product Line: BayStack Product Model: 450-1SX Product Name: BayStack 450-1SX Expansion Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Port 1000Base-SX Auto-sensing Connectivity Media: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX Distance Supported: 1722.43 ft 50/125 µm Fiber Distance Supported: 859.57 ft 62.5/125 ..

$142.95

Nortel AA1419013 1-Port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (Mini-GBIC, Connector type: LC)

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419013 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: Expansion Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female Port 1000Base-SX Connectivity Media: Fiber 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Protocols: Gigabit Ethernet..

$9.95

Nortel DM3919004 1-Port 1000Base-T Network Adapter Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DM3919004 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: DM3919004 Product Name: 1-Port 1000Base-T Network Adapter Product Type: Network Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compatibility: Nortel Contivity Secure IP Services Gateway 1740, Nortel Contivity Secure IP Services Gateway 2700,..

$167.95

Nortel AA1403005 1-Port 10G Base-SR/SW XFP

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AA1403005 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 1-Port 10GBase-SR XFP Product Type: XFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Connectivity Media: 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Additional Information: Wavelength:1310nm, Interconnects up to 300m Compatibility: Ethernet Routing Switch 5530, Passpor..

$35.95

Nortel AA1403001 1-Port 10GBase-LR XFP

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AA1403001 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 1-Port 10GBase-LR XFP Product Type: XFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Additional Information: Wavelength:1310nm, Interconnects up to 10km Compatibility: Ethernet Routing Switch 5530, Passport 8683XLR..

$40.95

Nortel AA1403001-E5 1-Port 10GBase-LR/lw XFP

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AA1403001-E5 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Module Product Type: XFP Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-L Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-L Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.7" Width x 2.8" Depth Additional Information: Wavelength: 1310 nm Compatibility: 8683XLR Module, 8683XZR Module..

$265.95

Nortel NTNQ26AA 1-Port DS-3 Channelized Function Processor Functional Processing Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: NTNQ26AA Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: NTNQ26AA Product Name: 1 Port DS-3 Channelized Function Processor Product Type: Functional Processing Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x DS-3 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x DS-3 Data Transfer Rate: 44.74 Mbps DS-3..

$338.95

Nortel NTNQ85AA 1-Port DS1 MVPe FP Voice Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: NTNQ85AA Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: NTNQ85AA Product Name: 1-Port DS1 MVPe FP Voice Module Product Type: Voice Module Application/Usage: Voice Interfaces/Ports: 1 x DS-1 WAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x DS-1 WAN Data Transfer Rate: 1.54 Mbps DS-1 Additional Information: Memory: 16MB Compatibility: Passport 7400 Multiservice Switch..

$244.95

Nortel CV0011053 1-Port E1/FE1 Adapter Module WAN

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: CV0011053 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 1-Port E1/FE1 Adapter Module Product Type: WAN Module Application/Usage: Wide Area Network Interfaces/Ports: 1 x E1/FE1 WAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 E1/FE1 WAN Data Transfer Rate: 2.05 Mbps E1 Compatibility: Passport 2430 Multiservice Access Switch, Passport 5430 Enterprise Router..

Nortel DM1011004E6 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Card for Contivity VPN Router

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DM1011004E6 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 1-Port Gigabit Ethernet Card Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T LAN Connectivity Media: Twisted Pair 10/100/1000Base-T Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compatibility: VPN Router (Cont..

Nortel NTNQ27AA 1-Port HSSI Function Processor Module Expansion

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: NTNQ27AA Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 1-Port HSSI Function Processor Module Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x HSSI Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x HSSI Compatibility: Nortel Passport 7000 Multi-service Switches..

$198.95

Nortel DM2111003 1-Port HSSI WAN Option Card Interface Module

The 1-Port HSSI WAN Option Card for external T3/E3 Interface, with 10' Interface Cable.Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DM2111003 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: DM2111003 Product Name: 1-Port HSSI WAN Option Card Product Type: Interface Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x HSSI Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x HSSI Compatibility: VPN Router (Contivity): 2600, 4500, 4600..

$571.95

Nortel DS1304004 1-Port OC-12 MMF Media Dependent Adapter Expansion Module

The DS1304004 Media Dependent Adapter (MDA) for the Passport 8672 ATM Switching Module is modular port adapter that you install on the module. This MDA has port for connection to an ATM network. You can mix types of MDAs to achieve flexibility in connectivity types.Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: DS1304004 Brand Name: Nortel Product Model: DS1304004 Product Name: 1-Port OC-12 MMF Media Dependent Adapter Product Type: Expansion Module Application/Usage: Data Networking Inte..

$89.95

Nortel AA1419015-E5 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Ethernet Module

Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Limited Manufacturer Part Number: AA1419015-E5 Brand Name: Nortel Product Name: 1-Port SFP(mini-GBIC) Ethernet Module Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber Connectivity Media: 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber Connectivity Media: 10 µm Single-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex Dimensions: 0.5" Height x 0.3..

$28.95